22639 - Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:55 (Day 1)

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

13h 45m

10:40 (Day 2)

ALLEPPEY (ALLP)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 759 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

Starts

20:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

21:53

21:55

2 mins

69

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

22:43

22:45

2 mins

130

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jolarpettai (JTJ)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

214

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

01:32

01:35

3 mins

334

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

02:30

02:35

5 mins

396

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

03:18

03:20

2 mins

446

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

04:13

04:15

2 mins

497

No

Book Now
Podanur Jn (PTJ)

04:29

04:30

1 min

503

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

05:17

05:20

3 mins

551

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

05:44

05:45

1 min

583

No

Book Now
Wadakancheri (WKI)

06:11

06:12

1 min

612

No

Book Now
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)

06:31

06:32

1 min

626

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

06:40

06:43

3 mins

628

No

Book Now
Irinjalakuda (IJK)

07:06

07:07

1 min

652

No

Book Now
Chalakudi (CKI)

07:12

07:13

1 min

658

No

Book Now
Angamali (AFK)

07:29

07:30

1 min

674

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

07:48

07:50

2 mins

683

No

Book Now
Edappally (IPL)

08:06

08:07

1 min

694

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

08:25

08:30

5 mins

700

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

08:45

08:50

5 mins

702

No

Book Now
Turavur (TUVR)

09:17

09:18

1 min

725

No

Book Now
Cherthala (SRTL)

09:29

09:30

1 min

736

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

End

00:00

End

759

No

Book Now
  • Alleppey (ALLP) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) route Info for Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) & Alleppey (ALLP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mgr Chennai Central

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16053 - Mgr Chennai Central Tirupati Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 14:25 Tirupati (TPTY) 17:50
16057 - Sapthagiri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 06:25 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:50
16203 - Garudadri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:35 Tirupati (TPTY) 20:30
22826 - Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 19:50 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 23:55
17238 - Mgr Chennai Central Bitragunta Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:30 Bitragunta (BTTR) 20:50
16089 - Yelagiri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 17:55 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 22:30
12027 - Shatabdi Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 17:25 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 22:25
12657 - Mgr Chennai Central Bengaluru City Sf Mail Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 22:50 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 04:30
22625 - Mgr Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru Ac Double Decker Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 07:25 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 13:10
06534 - Mas Ypr Spl Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 06:45 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 12:30

Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express

(22639) The Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express train runs between Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) to Alleppey (ALLP). The 22639 Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express train leaves Mgr Chennai Central at 20:55 hours and reaches ALLP station at 10:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express train covers a total distance of 759 kilometers. The average speed of the Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express train is 55.2 Kmph. (22639) The Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22640 which departs from ALLP at 15:20 hours and arrives AVD at 04:30 hours.

The Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express (22639) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Alleppey (ALLP). The entire train journey takes 13h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22639) Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express train is 759 kilometers.

Q. Does (22639) Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22640 Alleppey Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Alleppey station to Mgr Chennai Central runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Alleppey?

A. The Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Alleppey destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)?

Q.What is Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express train departure time from Mgr Chennai Central?

A. Mgr Chennai Central Alleppey Sf Express train departure time is 20:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri