22630 - Tirunelveli Mumbai Dadar Central Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

07:20 (Day 1)

TIRUNELVELI (TEN)

33h 45m

17:05 (Day 2)

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2060 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Tirunelveli (TEN)

Starts

07:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

08:08

08:10

2 mins

66

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

09:45

09:50

5 mins

157

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

10:55

11:00

5 mins

223

No

Book Now
Karur (KRR)

12:18

12:20

2 mins

297

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

13:20

13:25

5 mins

362

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

14:08

14:10

2 mins

412

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

15:02

15:05

3 mins

463

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

16:07

16:10

3 mins

517

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

17:02

17:05

3 mins

562

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

18:22

18:25

3 mins

648

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

19:47

19:50

3 mins

737

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

20:49

20:50

1 min

822

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

21:55

22:00

5 mins

874

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

23:40

23:42

2 mins

955

No

Book Now

Day 2

Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

00:50

00:52

2 mins

1046

No

Book Now
Honnavar (HNA)

01:54

01:56

2 mins

1126

No

Book Now
Karwar (KAWR)

03:10

03:12

2 mins

1222

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

04:15

04:25

10 mins

1304

No

Book Now
Thivim (THVM)

05:30

05:32

2 mins

1369

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Kankavali (KKW)

07:10

07:12

2 mins

1483

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

09:55

10:00

5 mins

1639

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

11:46

11:48

2 mins

1745

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

15:40

15:45

5 mins

2001

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

16:20

16:25

5 mins

2035

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

End

00:00

End

2060

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) to Tirunelveli (TEN) route Info for Mumbai Dadar Central Tirunelveli Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tirunelveli (TEN) & Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from TIRUNELVELI to MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
11022 - Tirunelveli Dadar Central Chalukya Express 15:25 05:35 37 38h 10m

Popular Trains from Tirunelveli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06675 - Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Express Special (Un Reserved) Tirunelveli (TEN) 10:10 Tiruchendur (TCN) 11:40
06677 - Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Express Special (Un Reserved) Tirunelveli (TEN) 18:50 Tiruchendur (TCN) 20:20
06673 - Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Express Special (Un Reserved) Tirunelveli (TEN) 07:25 Tiruchendur (TCN) 09:00
06409 - Tirunelveli Tiruchendur Express Special (Un Reserved) Tirunelveli (TEN) 16:30 Tiruchendur (TCN) 18:10
06681 - Tirunelveli Sengottai Express Special (Un Reserved) Tirunelveli (TEN) 09:45 Sengottai (SCT) 11:50
06657 - Tirunelveli Sengottai Express Special (Un Reserved) Tirunelveli (TEN) 18:15 Sengottai (SCT) 20:20
06685 - Tirunelveli Sengottai Express Special (Un Reserved) Tirunelveli (TEN) 07:00 Sengottai (SCT) 09:05
06687 - Tirunelveli Sengottai Express Special (Un Reserved) Tirunelveli (TEN) 13:50 Sengottai (SCT) 16:10
20666 - Vande Bharat Express Tirunelveli (TEN) 06:00 Chennai Egmore (MS) 13:50
12632 - Nellai Sf Express Tirunelveli (TEN) 20:05 Chennai Egmore (MS) 07:00

Tirunelveli Mumbai Dadar Central Sf Express

(22630) The Tirunelveli Mumbai Dadar Central Sf Express train runs between Tirunelveli (TEN) to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR). The 22630 Tirunelveli Mumbai Dadar Central Sf Express train leaves Tirunelveli at 07:20 hours and reaches DR station at 17:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Tirunelveli Mumbai Dadar Central Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2060 kilometers. The average speed of the Tirunelveli Mumbai Dadar Central Sf Express train is 61.04 Kmph. (22630) The Tirunelveli Mumbai Dadar Central Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22629 which departs from DR at 20:40 hours and arrives TEN at 04:10 hours.

The Tirunelveli Mumbai Dadar Central Sf Express (22630) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Dadar Central (DR). The entire train journey takes 33h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tirunelveli Mumbai Dadar Central Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22630) Tirunelveli Mumbai Dadar Central Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Tirunelveli Mumbai Dadar Central Sf Express train is 2060 kilometers.

Q. Does (22630) Tirunelveli Mumbai Dadar Central Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22629 Mumbai Dadar Central Tirunelveli Sf Express Mumbai Dadar Central station to Tirunelveli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tirunelveli Mumbai Dadar Central Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Dadar Central?

A. The Tirunelveli Mumbai Dadar Central Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Dadar Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:05 hours.

Q.What is Tirunelveli Mumbai Dadar Central Sf Express train departure time from Tirunelveli?

A. Tirunelveli Mumbai Dadar Central Sf Express train departure time is 07:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy