22503 - Vivek Sf Express

Running Days: 5 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:25 (Day 1)

KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)

75h 25m

20:50 (Day 4)

DIBRUGARH (DBRG)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 4189 KM
Number of Stops: 59
States Crossed 8
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Kanyakumari (CAPE)

Starts

17:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

17:40

17:45

5 mins

16

No

Book Now
Kerala
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

19:35

19:40

5 mins

87

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

20:42

20:45

3 mins

152

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

21:34

21:36

2 mins

213

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

22:03

22:06

3 mins

247

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

23:45

23:50

5 mins

310

No

Book Now

Day 2

Aluva (AWY)

00:13

00:15

2 mins

326

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

01:07

01:10

3 mins

381

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

02:37

02:40

3 mins

458

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

04:07

04:10

3 mins

513

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

563

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

05:40

05:50

10 mins

613

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

06:47

06:50

3 mins

676

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:40

09:45

5 mins

879

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)

12:15

12:20

5 mins

1012

No

Book Now
Nellore (NLR)

14:19

14:20

1 min

1134

No

Book Now
Ongole (OGL)

15:43

15:45

2 mins

1250

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

17:50

18:00

10 mins

1388

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

18:53

18:55

2 mins

1448

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

20:13

20:15

2 mins

1537

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

1588

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

23:18

23:20

2 mins

1721

No

Book Now

Day 3

Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

23:45

00:05

20 mins

1738

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

00:55

01:00

5 mins

1799

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

01:53

01:55

2 mins

1868

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

03:05

03:07

2 mins

1941

No

Book Now
Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)

04:07

04:12

5 mins

2015

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

06:00

06:20

20 mins

2162

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

06:45

06:50

5 mins

2181

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

07:05

07:10

5 mins

2208

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

09:18

09:20

2 mins

2324

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

09:56

09:58

2 mins

2386

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

11:47

11:55

8 mins

2504

No

Book Now
Dankuni (DKAE)

14:35

14:40

5 mins

2626

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

15:37

15:39

2 mins

2706

No

Book Now
Rampur Hat (RPH)

17:27

17:32

5 mins

2818

No

Book Now
Malda Town (MLDT)

20:05

20:15

10 mins

2939

No

Book Now
Bihar
Kishanganj (KNE)

22:10

22:12

2 mins

3084

No

Book Now
West Bengal

Day 4

New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

00:05

00:15

10 mins

3172

No

Book Now
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

01:00

01:02

2 mins

3205

No

Book Now
Mathabhanga (MHBA)

01:50

01:52

2 mins

3269

No

Book Now
New Cooch Behar (NCB)

02:22

02:27

5 mins

3299

No

Book Now
New Alipurduar (NOQ)

02:47

02:52

5 mins

3318

No

Book Now
Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)

03:45

03:47

2 mins

3397

No

Book Now
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

04:50

04:55

5 mins

3424

No

Book Now
Goalpara Town (GLPT)

05:33

05:35

2 mins

3504

No

Book Now
Guwahati (GHY)

09:00

09:15

15 mins

3633

No

Book Now
Jagi Road (JID)

10:10

10:12

2 mins

3690

No

Book Now
Hojai (HJI)

11:15

11:17

2 mins

3768

No

Book Now
Lumding Jn (LMG)

12:08

12:13

5 mins

3813

No

Book Now
Diphu (DPU)

12:50

12:52

2 mins

3845

No

Book Now
Nagaland
Dimapur (DMV)

13:38

13:45

7 mins

3882

No

Book Now
Assam
Furkating Jn (FKG)

15:45

15:47

2 mins

3952

No

Book Now
Mariani Jn (MXN)

16:20

16:25

5 mins

3990

No

Book Now
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)

17:21

17:23

2 mins

4044

No

Book Now
Naharkatiya (NHK)

19:00

19:02

2 mins

4122

No

Book Now
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)

19:35

19:45

10 mins

4147

No

Book Now
Dibrugarh (DBRG)

End

00:00

End

4189

No

Book Now
  • Dibrugarh (DBRG) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) route Info for Vivek Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kanyakumari (CAPE) & Dibrugarh (DBRG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kanyakumari

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22622 - Kanniyakumari Mandapam Sf Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 22:15 Mandapam (MMM) 04:50
12634 - Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 17:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:30
06002 - Cape Tbm Sf Spl Kanyakumari (CAPE) 20:30 Tambaram (TBM) 09:20
16862 - Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 14:00 Puducherry (PDY) 04:25
16525 - Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 10:10 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:40
01462 - Cape Csmt Spl Kanyakumari (CAPE) 14:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 21:50
16382 - Kanyakumari Pune Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 08:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 22:20
12666 - Kanyakumari Howrah Sf Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 05:50 Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:55
12641 - Thirukkural Sf Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 19:10 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:35
16367 - Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 20:30 Banaras (BSBS) 23:35

Vivek Sf Express

(22503) The Vivek Sf Express train runs between Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Dibrugarh (DBRG). The 22503 Vivek Sf Express train leaves Kanyakumari at 17:25 hours and reaches DBRG station at 20:50 hours on the 4th day of departure. The Vivek Sf Express train covers a total distance of 4189 kilometers. The average speed of the Vivek Sf Express train is 55.54 Kmph. (22503) The Vivek Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22504 which departs from DBRG at 19:55 hours and arrives CAPE at 21:55 hours.

The Vivek Sf Express (22503) passes through 59 popular railway stations to reach Dibrugarh (DBRG). The entire train journey takes 75h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Vivek Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22503) Vivek Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Vivek Sf Express train is 4189 kilometers.

Q. Does (22503) Vivek Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22504 Vivek Express Dibrugarh station to Kanyakumari runs on a daily basis.

Q.Vivek Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Dibrugarh?

A. The Vivek Sf Express train takes up to 4 days to reach the Dibrugarh destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kanyakumari (CAPE)?

Q.What is Vivek Sf Express train departure time from Kanyakumari?

A. Vivek Sf Express train departure time is 17:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri