22424 - Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express

22424 - Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

12:35 (Day 1)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

19h 30m

08:05 (Day 2)

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 1086 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Punjab

Day 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

Starts

12:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

13:03

13:05

2 mins

42

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

13:43

13:48

5 mins

78

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

14:06

14:08

2 mins

99

No

Book Now
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

15:00

15:05

5 mins

135

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

16:45

16:55

10 mins

249

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur (SRE)

18:10

18:20

10 mins

330

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

21:22

21:30

8 mins

523

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

22:57

23:00

3 mins

613

No

Book Now

Day 2

Shahjehanpur (SPN)

00:07

00:09

2 mins

684

No

Book Now
Sitapur (STP)

02:10

02:20

10 mins

775

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

04:35

04:55

20 mins

934

No

Book Now
Mankapur Jn (MUR)

05:23

05:25

2 mins

962

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

06:40

06:43

3 mins

1022

No

Book Now
Khalilabad (KLD)

07:13

07:15

2 mins

1052

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

End

00:00

End

1086

No

Book Now
  • Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) route Info for Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Amritsar Jn (ASR) & Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Amritsar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
14633 - Amritsar Pathankot Ravi Express (Un Reserved) Amritsar Jn (ASR) 09:15 Pathankot (PTK) 11:50
04611 - Amritsar Pathankot Express Special Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:45 Pathankot (PTK) 09:55
12242 - Amritsar Chandigarh Sf Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 05:10 Chandigarh (CDG) 09:45
12412 - Amritsar Chandigarh Intercity Sf Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 17:30 Chandigarh (CDG) 22:20
12014 - Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 04:55 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:00
12030 - Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:15
12032 - Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:15
02030 - Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Covid Special Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:15
14505 - Amritsar Nangaldam Exp (Un Reserved) Amritsar Jn (ASR) 14:05 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 20:35
12054 - Amritsar Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Exp Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:50 Haridwar Jn (HW) 13:50

Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express

(22424) The Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express train runs between Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The 22424 Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express train leaves Amritsar Jn at 12:35 hours and reaches GKP station at 08:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1086 kilometers. The average speed of the Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express train is 55.71 Kmph. (22424) The Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22423 which departs from GKP at 10:45 hours and arrives ASR at 06:30 hours.

The Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express (22424) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The entire train journey takes 19h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22424) Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express train is 1086 kilometers.

Q. Does (22424) Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22423 Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express Gorakhpur Jn station to Amritsar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Gorakhpur Jn?

A. The Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Gorakhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:05 hours.

Q.What is Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express train departure time from Amritsar Jn?

A. Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express train departure time is 12:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri