22423 - Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express

22423 - Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

10:45 (Day 1)

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

19h 45m

06:30 (Day 2)

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 1086 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Starts

10:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khalilabad (KLD)

11:25

11:27

2 mins

33

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

11:51

11:54

3 mins

63

No

Book Now
Mankapur Jn (MUR)

12:44

12:46

2 mins

124

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

13:15

13:25

10 mins

151

No

Book Now
Sitapur (STP)

16:15

16:25

10 mins

311

No

Book Now
Shahjehanpur (SPN)

18:15

18:17

2 mins

402

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

19:18

19:23

5 mins

472

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

21:00

21:08

8 mins

563

No

Book Now

Day 2

Saharanpur (SRE)

00:25

00:35

10 mins

756

No

Book Now
Haryana
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

02:03

02:10

7 mins

837

No

Book Now
Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

03:55

04:05

10 mins

950

No

Book Now
Phagwara Jn (PGW)

04:42

04:44

2 mins

986

No

Book Now
Jalandhar City (JUC)

05:08

05:13

5 mins

1007

No

Book Now
Beas (BEAS)

05:42

05:44

2 mins

1044

No

Book Now
Amritsar Jn (ASR)

End

00:00

End

1086

No

Book Now
  • Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) route Info for Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) & Amritsar Jn (ASR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Gorakhpur Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
02531 - Gorakhpur Lucknow Inter City Sf Special Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 05:45 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 11:10
12531 - Gorakhpur Lucknow Sf Intercity Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 05:30 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 11:00
05103 - Gorakhpur Manduadih Inter City Special Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 16:20 Manduadih (MUV) 22:00
15103 - Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 16:00 Manduadih (MUV) 21:45
15069 - Gorakhpur Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 03:45 Aishbagh (ASH) 10:40
05069 - Gorakhpur Aishbagh Covid Special Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 03:45 Aishbagh (ASH) 10:40
05080 - Gorakhpur Patliputra Special Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 03:35 Patliputra (PPTA) 12:53
02595 - Gorakhpur Anand Vihar T Festival Special Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 20:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:25
12595 - Gorakhpur Anand Vihar T Hum Safar Exp (Via Basti) Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 20:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:50
05004 - Gorakhpur Kanpur Anwrganj Chauri Chaura Covid Special Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 23:20 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 12:20

Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express

(22423) The Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express train runs between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Amritsar Jn (ASR). The 22423 Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express train leaves Gorakhpur Jn at 10:45 hours and reaches ASR station at 06:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1086 kilometers. The average speed of the Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express train is 55.01 Kmph. (22423) The Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22424 which departs from ASR at 12:35 hours and arrives GKP at 08:05 hours.

The Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express (22423) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Amritsar Jn (ASR). The entire train journey takes 19h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22423) Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express train is 1086 kilometers.

Q. Does (22423) Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22424 Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express Amritsar Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Amritsar Jn?

A. The Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Amritsar Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:30 hours.

Q.What is Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express train departure time from Gorakhpur Jn?

A. Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Sf Express train departure time is 10:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri