22305 - Smvt Bengaluru Jasidih Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

10:15 (Day 1)

SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB)

38h 35m

00:50 (Day 3)

JASIDIH JN (JSME)

Classes: SL, 1A, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 2310 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)

Starts

10:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

12:38

12:40

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

13:45

14:05

20 mins

223

No

Book Now
Perambur (PER)

15:50

15:55

5 mins

347

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)

19:28

19:30

2 mins

522

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

23:25

23:35

10 mins

777

No

Book Now

Day 2

Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

05:40

06:00

20 mins

1127

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

06:55

07:00

5 mins

1187

No

Book Now
Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:45

12:50

5 mins

1569

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

13:20

13:25

5 mins

1597

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

15:13

15:15

2 mins

1712

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

15:56

15:58

2 mins

1775

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

17:40

17:45

5 mins

1893

No

Book Now
Dankuni (DKAE)

20:35

20:40

5 mins

2015

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

2095

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

22:16

22:18

2 mins

2158

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

22:46

22:51

5 mins

2200

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Jamtara (JMT)

23:31

23:33

2 mins

2239

No

Book Now

Day 3

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

00:01

00:03

2 mins

2282

No

Book Now
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

End

00:00

End

2310

No

Book Now
  • Jasidih Jn (JSME) to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) route Info for Jasidih Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) & Jasidih Jn (JSME) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22618 - Inter City Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:40 Tirupati (TPTY) 13:20
22232 - Vande Bharat Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:40 Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 23:30
06577 - Smvb Tpj Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 14:30 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 23:30
12684 - Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:00
06567 - Smvb Bidr Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:55 Bidar (BIDR) 05:00
17235 - Smvt Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 17:15 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:30
16320 - Humsafar Express Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 19:00 Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:55
16529 - Smvt Bengaluru Karaikal Express (Un Reserved) Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 07:30 Karaikal (KIK) 22:35
06549 - Smvb Kcvl Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 15:50 Kochuveli (KCVL) 07:00
06553 - Smvb Maq Spl Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 18:00 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:00

Smvt Bengaluru Jasidih Sf Express

(22305) The Smvt Bengaluru Jasidih Sf Express train runs between Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) to Jasidih Jn (JSME). The 22305 Smvt Bengaluru Jasidih Sf Express train leaves Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) at 10:15 hours and reaches JSME station at 00:50 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Smvt Bengaluru Jasidih Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2310 kilometers. The average speed of the Smvt Bengaluru Jasidih Sf Express train is 59.87 Kmph. (22305) The Smvt Bengaluru Jasidih Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22306 which departs from JSME at 07:10 hours and arrives SMVB at 20:10 hours.

The Smvt Bengaluru Jasidih Sf Express (22305) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Jasidih Jn (JSME). The entire train journey takes 38h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Smvt Bengaluru Jasidih Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22305) Smvt Bengaluru Jasidih Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Smvt Bengaluru Jasidih Sf Express train is 2310 kilometers.

Q. Does (22305) Smvt Bengaluru Jasidih Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22306 Jasidih Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express Jasidih Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Smvt Bengaluru Jasidih Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Jasidih Jn?

A. The Smvt Bengaluru Jasidih Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Jasidih Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 00:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) are - (22618) Inter City Express, (22232) Vande Bharat Express, (06577) Smvb Tpj Spl, (12684) Smvt Bengaluru Ernakulam Sf Express, (06567) Smvb Bidr Spl.

Q.What is Smvt Bengaluru Jasidih Sf Express train departure time from Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru)?

A. Smvt Bengaluru Jasidih Sf Express train departure time is 10:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri