22196 - Mumbai Bandra T Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Sf Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:10 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

23h 50m

05:00 (Day 2)

VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI (VGLJ)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1318 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

05:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

05:30

05:33

3 mins

19

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

07:12

07:14

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

08:30

08:35

5 mins

252

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

09:22

09:24

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

10:35

10:45

10 mins

381

No

Book Now
Godhra Jn (GDA)

11:53

11:55

2 mins

455

No

Book Now
Dahod (DHD)

12:43

12:45

2 mins

529

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

14:30

14:40

10 mins

642

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

15:43

15:45

2 mins

684

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

16:45

16:55

10 mins

739

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

18:00

18:02

2 mins

780

No

Book Now
Shajapur (SFY)

18:27

18:29

2 mins

808

No

Book Now
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)

19:30

19:32

2 mins

896

No

Book Now
Chachaura Binaganj (CBK)

19:58

20:00

2 mins

927

No

Book Now
Ruthiyai (RTA)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

973

No

Book Now
Guna (GUNA)

21:55

22:05

10 mins

994

No

Book Now
Shivpuri (SVPI)

23:13

23:15

2 mins

1096

No

Book Now

Day 2

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

02:20

02:40

20 mins

1221

No

Book Now
Dabra (DBA)

03:15

03:17

2 mins

1263

No

Book Now
Datia (DAA)

03:51

03:53

2 mins

1294

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

End

00:00

End

1318

No

Book Now
  • Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JHANSI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
02200 - Mumbai Bandra T Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Special 05:10 05:00 21 23h 50m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:30
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:55
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:25
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45

Mumbai Bandra T Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Sf Express

(22196) The Mumbai Bandra T Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Sf Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ). The 22196 Mumbai Bandra T Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Sf Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hours and reaches VGLJ station at 05:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Bandra T Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1318 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Bandra T Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Sf Express train is 55.3 Kmph. (22196) The Mumbai Bandra T Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22195 which departs from VGLJ at 16:50 hours and arrives BDST at 16:10 hours.

The Mumbai Bandra T Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Sf Express (22196) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ). The entire train journey takes 23h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Bandra T Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22196) Mumbai Bandra T Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Bandra T Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Sf Express train is 1318 kilometers.

Q. Does (22196) Mumbai Bandra T Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22195 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Bandra T Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi?

A. The Mumbai Bandra T Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Mumbai Bandra T Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Sf Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Mumbai Bandra T Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Sf Express train departure time is 05:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy