22180 - Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

15:50 (Day 1)

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

22h 35m

14:25 (Day 2)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1268 KM
Number of Stops: 17
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

Starts

15:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Arakkonam (AJJ)

16:48

16:50

2 mins

69

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)

18:30

18:35

5 mins

141

No

Book Now
Cuddapah Kadapa (HX)

20:23

20:25

2 mins

266

No

Book Now
Yerraguntla (YA)

20:59

21:00

1 min

305

No

Book Now
Gooty Jn (GY)

22:44

22:45

1 min

423

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

23:25

23:30

5 mins

451

No

Book Now

Day 2

Adoni (AD)

00:09

00:10

1 min

503

No

Book Now
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

00:54

00:55

1 min

544

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Raichur (RC)

01:18

01:20

2 mins

572

No

Book Now
Yadgir (YG)

02:19

02:20

1 min

641

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

03:20

03:25

5 mins

679

No

Book Now
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

03:57

04:00

3 mins

716

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Solapur Jn (SUR)

06:35

06:40

5 mins

829

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

11:00

11:05

5 mins

1092

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

13:22

13:25

3 mins

1231

No

Book Now
Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

End

00:00

End

1268

No

Book Now
  • Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) route Info for Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) & Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12164 - Mas Ltt Express 18:20 15:55 24 21h 35m

Popular Trains from Mgr Chennai Central

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16053 - Mgr Chennai Central Tirupati Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 14:25 Tirupati (TPTY) 17:50
16057 - Sapthagiri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 06:25 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:50
16203 - Garudadri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:35 Tirupati (TPTY) 20:30
22826 - Mgr Chennai Central Shalimar Sf Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 19:50 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 23:55
17238 - Mgr Chennai Central Bitragunta Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:30 Bitragunta (BTTR) 20:50
16089 - Yelagiri Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 17:55 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 22:30
12027 - Shatabdi Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 17:25 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 22:25
12657 - Mgr Chennai Central Bengaluru City Sf Mail Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 22:50 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 04:30
22625 - Mgr Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru Ac Double Decker Express Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 07:25 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 13:10
06534 - Mas Ypr Spl Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 06:45 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 12:30

Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express

(22180) The Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train runs between Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The 22180 Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train leaves Mgr Chennai Central at 15:50 hours and reaches LTT station at 14:25 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1268 kilometers. The average speed of the Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train is 56.15 Kmph. (22180) The Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22179 which departs from LTT at 13:15 hours and arrives MAS at 11:00 hours.

The Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express (22180) passes through 17 popular railway stations to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The entire train journey takes 22h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22180) Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train is 1268 kilometers.

Q. Does (22180) Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22179 Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term station to Mgr Chennai Central runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. The Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Lokmanya Tilak Term destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)?

Q.What is Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train departure time from Mgr Chennai Central?

A. Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express train departure time is 15:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri