22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

13:15 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

21h 45m

11:00 (Day 2)

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 1268 KM
Number of Stops: 17
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

13:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

13:57

14:00

3 mins

38

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

16:35

16:40

5 mins

176

No

Book Now
Solapur Jn (SUR)

20:35

20:40

5 mins

440

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

22:10

22:13

3 mins

553

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

589

No

Book Now
Yadgir (YG)

23:39

23:40

1 min

628

No

Book Now

Day 2

Raichur (RC)

00:28

00:30

2 mins

697

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

00:54

00:55

1 min

725

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

02:35

02:40

5 mins

818

No

Book Now
Gooty Jn (GY)

03:09

03:10

1 min

846

No

Book Now
Yerraguntla (YA)

04:54

04:55

1 min

963

No

Book Now
Cuddapah Kadapa (HX)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

1002

No

Book Now
Renigunta Jn (RU)

08:05

08:10

5 mins

1127

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam (AJJ)

09:23

09:25

2 mins

1200

No

Book Now
Perambur (PER)

10:13

10:15

2 mins

1263

No

Book Now
Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

End

00:00

End

1268

No

Book Now
  • Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12163 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express 18:40 16:30 24 21h 50m

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
12163 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:40 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 16:30
12223 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 20:50 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 18:50

Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express

(22179) The Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The 22179 Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 13:15 hours and reaches MAS station at 11:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1268 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is 58.3 Kmph. (22179) The Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22180 which departs from MAS at 15:50 hours and arrives LTT at 14:25 hours.

The Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express (22179) passes through 17 popular railway stations to reach Mgr Chennai Central (MAS). The entire train journey takes 21h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22179) Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train is 1268 kilometers.

Q. Does (22179) Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22180 Mgr Chennai Central Mumbai Ltt Sf Express Mgr Chennai Central station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mgr Chennai Central?

A. The Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mgr Chennai Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express train departure time is 13:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri