20925 - Surat Amravati Sf Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:23 (Day 1)

UDHNA JN (UDN)

10h 20m

22:25 (Day 1)

AMRAVATI (AMI)

Classes: CC, 2S, SL
Travel Distance: 558 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Udhna Jn (UDN)

Starts

12:23

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Vyara (VYA)

13:10

13:12

2 mins

56

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Navapur (NWU)

13:45

13:47

2 mins

98

No

Book Now
Nandurbar (NDB)

14:36

14:41

5 mins

156

No

Book Now
Dondaicha (DDE)

15:18

15:20

2 mins

190

No

Book Now
Sindkheda (SNK)

15:31

15:33

2 mins

210

No

Book Now
Nardana (NDN)

15:47

15:48

1 min

223

No

Book Now
Amalner (AN)

16:16

16:18

2 mins

251

No

Book Now
Dharangaon (DXG)

16:45

16:47

2 mins

276

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

17:35

17:40

5 mins

306

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

18:05

18:10

5 mins

331

No

Book Now
Malkapur (MKU)

18:55

18:57

2 mins

381

No

Book Now
Nandura (NN)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

409

No

Book Now
Jalamb Jn (JM)

19:30

19:32

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Shegaon (SEG)

19:40

19:43

3 mins

433

No

Book Now
Akola Jn (AK)

20:15

20:20

5 mins

470

No

Book Now
Murtizapur (MZR)

20:44

20:45

1 min

508

No

Book Now
Badnera Jn (BD)

21:55

21:58

3 mins

549

No

Book Now
Amravati (AMI)

End

00:00

End

558

No

Book Now
  • Amravati (AMI) to Udhna Jn (UDN) route Info for Amravati Surat Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Udhna Jn (UDN) & Amravati (AMI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Udhna Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12936 - Inter City Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 16:33 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 20:40
09056 - Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Sf Special Udhna Jn (UDN) 16:15 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 20:30
19105 - Udhna Paldhi Memu Exptress (Un Reserved) Udhna Jn (UDN) 12:45 Paldhi (PLD) 20:20
19007 - Surat Bhusaval Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 17:14 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 01:25
19005 - Surat Bhusaval Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 23:27 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 07:55
20929 - Udhna Banaras Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 20:35 Banaras (BSBS) 21:00
09045 - Udhna Patna Special Udhna Jn (UDN) 08:35 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:30
20933 - Udhna Danapur Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 08:35 Danapur (DNR) 11:50
20961 - Udhna Banaras Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 07:25 Banaras (BSBS) 10:50
09087 - Udn Cpr Sf Spl Udhna Jn (UDN) 08:35 Chhapra (CPR) 13:20

Surat Amravati Sf Express

(20925) The Surat Amravati Sf Express train runs between Udhna Jn (UDN) to Amravati (AMI). The 20925 Surat Amravati Sf Express train leaves Udhna Jn at 12:23 hours and reaches AMI station at 22:25 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Surat Amravati Sf Express train covers a total distance of 558 kilometers. The average speed of the Surat Amravati Sf Express train is 55.61 Kmph. (20925) The Surat Amravati Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20926 which departs from AMI at 09:05 hours and arrives UDN at 18:40 hours.

The Surat Amravati Sf Express (20925) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Amravati (AMI). The entire train journey takes 10h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Surat Amravati Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20925) Surat Amravati Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Surat Amravati Sf Express train is 558 kilometers.

Q. Does (20925) Surat Amravati Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20926 Amravati Surat Sf Express Amravati station to Udhna Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Surat Amravati Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Amravati?

A. The Surat Amravati Sf Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Amravati destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Udhna Jn (UDN)?

Q.What is Surat Amravati Sf Express train departure time from Udhna Jn?

A. Surat Amravati Sf Express train departure time is 12:23. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri