20631 - Vande Bharat Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:25 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

8h 40m

15:05 (Day 1)

TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC)

Classes: EC, CC
Travel Distance: 619 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

Starts

06:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)

06:57

07:00

3 mins

46

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

07:55

07:57

2 mins

132

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

08:57

08:59

2 mins

221

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

09:22

09:24

2 mins

262

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

09:58

10:00

2 mins

307

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

10:38

10:40

2 mins

340

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

11:45

11:48

3 mins

414

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

12:38

12:40

2 mins

471

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

13:40

13:42

2 mins

555

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

End

00:00

End

619

No

Book Now
  • Trivandrum Central (TVC) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) route Info for Vande Bharat Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) & Trivandrum Central (TVC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MANGALORE CNTL to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
16603 - Maveli Express 17:30 06:20 30 12h 50m
16630 - Malabar Express 18:15 09:00 53 14h 45m
16605 - Ernad Express 07:20 20:50 39 13h 30m
16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express 14:25 04:10 44 13h 45m

Popular Trains from Mangalore Cntl

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20646 - Vande Bharat Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 13:15
16610 - Mangaluru Central Kozhikode Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:15 Kozhikode (CLT) 10:15
22609 - Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 11:05 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20
06602 - Maq Mao Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 05:30 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:25
06075 - Maq Ktym Spl Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 10:30 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:30
16324 - Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Exp (Un Reserved) Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 09:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:55
16603 - Maveli Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 17:30 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:20
16605 - Ernad Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 20:50
16348 - Mangaluru Central Trivandrum Central Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:25 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 04:10
12620 - Matsyagandha Express Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 14:20 Panvel (PNVL) 05:01

Vande Bharat Express

(20631) The Vande Bharat Express train runs between Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Trivandrum Central (TVC). The 20631 Vande Bharat Express train leaves Mangalore Cntl at 06:25 hours and reaches TVC station at 15:05 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Vande Bharat Express train covers a total distance of 619 kilometers. The average speed of the Vande Bharat Express train is 71.42 Kmph. (20631) The Vande Bharat Express train also has return services with train No. 20632 which departs from TVC at 16:05 hours and arrives MAQ at 00:40 hours.

The Vande Bharat Express (20631) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Trivandrum Central (TVC). The entire train journey takes 8h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Executive Class(EC), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Vande Bharat Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20631) Vande Bharat Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Vande Bharat Express train is 619 kilometers.

Q. Does (20631) Vande Bharat Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20632 Vande Bharat Express Trivandrum Central station to Mangalore Cntl runs on a daily basis.

Q.Vande Bharat Express train takes how much time to reach Trivandrum Central?

A. The Vande Bharat Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Trivandrum Central destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)?

Q.What is Vande Bharat Express train departure time from Mangalore Cntl?

A. Vande Bharat Express train departure time is 06:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri