19165 - Sabarmati Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:10 (Day 1)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

43h 55m

19:05 (Day 3)

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1936 KM
Number of Stops: 64
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 3
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Starts

23:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mani Nagar (MAN)

23:19

23:21

2 mins

4

No

Book Now
Mahemdavad Kheda Rd (MHD)

23:40

23:42

2 mins

29

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

23:55

23:57

2 mins

46

No

Book Now

Day 2

Anand Jn (ANND)

00:10

00:12

2 mins

64

No

Book Now
Chhayapuri (CYI)

00:52

00:57

5 mins

96

No

Book Now
Godhra Jn (GDA)

02:05

02:07

2 mins

163

No

Book Now
Dahod (DHD)

02:55

02:57

2 mins

237

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Meghnagar (MGN)

03:21

03:23

2 mins

270

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

04:50

04:55

5 mins

350

No

Book Now
Khachrod (KUH)

05:19

05:21

2 mins

378

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

05:40

05:45

5 mins

392

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

06:50

07:00

10 mins

447

No

Book Now
Tarana Road (TAN)

07:30

07:32

2 mins

478

No

Book Now
Maksi (MKC)

07:53

07:55

2 mins

488

No

Book Now
Shajapur (SFY)

08:35

08:37

2 mins

516

No

Book Now
Sarangpur (SFW)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

543

No

Book Now
Pachor Road (PFR)

09:24

09:26

2 mins

574

No

Book Now
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)

09:50

09:52

2 mins

604

No

Book Now
Chachaura Binaganj (CBK)

10:33

10:35

2 mins

635

No

Book Now
Kumbhraj (KHRJ)

10:52

10:54

2 mins

657

No

Book Now
Ruthiyai (RTA)

11:28

11:30

2 mins

681

No

Book Now
Guna (GUNA)

12:00

12:10

10 mins

702

No

Book Now
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

12:41

12:43

2 mins

746

No

Book Now
Pipraigaon (PIA)

13:02

13:04

2 mins

772

No

Book Now
Mungaoli (MNV)

13:20

13:22

2 mins

791

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

15:25

15:35

10 mins

820

Yes

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur (LAR)

16:14

16:16

2 mins

883

No

Book Now
Talbahat (TBT)

16:41

16:43

2 mins

922

No

Book Now
Babina (BAB)

17:01

17:03

2 mins

947

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

17:40

17:48

8 mins

973

No

Book Now
Chirgaon (CGN)

18:27

18:29

2 mins

1004

No

Book Now
Moth (MOTH)

19:07

19:09

2 mins

1027

No

Book Now
Ait (AIT)

19:34

19:36

2 mins

1061

No

Book Now
Orai (ORAI)

19:55

19:57

2 mins

1086

No

Book Now
Kalpi (KPI)

20:35

20:37

2 mins

1120

No

Book Now
Pokhrayan (PHN)

20:42

20:44

2 mins

1134

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

23:25

23:30

5 mins

1193

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

23:56

23:58

2 mins

1211

No

Book Now

Day 3

Lucknow (LKO)

01:00

01:10

10 mins

1267

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

01:46

01:48

2 mins

1295

No

Book Now
Daryabad (DYD)

02:22

02:24

2 mins

1334

No

Book Now
Rudauli (RDL)

02:50

02:52

2 mins

1357

No

Book Now
Sohwal (SLW)

03:14

03:15

1 min

1380

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

03:50

04:00

10 mins

1395

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Dham (AY)

04:22

04:24

2 mins

1402

No

Book Now
Goshainganj (GGJ)

04:56

04:57

1 min

1434

No

Book Now
Akbarpur (ABP)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

1456

No

Book Now
Malipur (MLPR)

05:38

05:40

2 mins

1475

No

Book Now
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

06:40

06:50

10 mins

1500

Yes

Book Now
Khorason Road (KRND)

07:29

07:31

2 mins

1521

No

Book Now
Azamgarh (AMH)

08:05

08:10

5 mins

1556

No

Book Now
Muhammadabad (MMA)

08:31

08:33

2 mins

1578

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

09:00

09:05

5 mins

1600

No

Book Now
Rasra (RSR)

09:33

09:35

2 mins

1636

No

Book Now
Ballia (BUI)

10:30

10:35

5 mins

1669

No

Book Now
Suraimanpur (SIP)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

1705

No

Book Now
Bihar
Chhapra (CPR)

13:20

13:30

10 mins

1734

No

Book Now
Sonpur Jn (SEE)

14:44

14:46

2 mins

1787

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

14:58

15:03

5 mins

1793

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

16:00

16:05

5 mins

1847

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

17:30

17:55

25 mins

1898

Yes

Book Now
Laheria Sarai (LSI)

18:44

18:46

2 mins

1931

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

End

00:00

End

1936

No

Book Now
  • Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) route Info for Sabarmati Exp
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) & Darbhanga Jn (DBG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
15560 - Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) 21:05 08:40 28 35h 35m
09465 - Adi Dbg Spl 20:25 10:30 15 38h 50m

Popular Trains from Ahmedabad Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20947 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 07:55 Ekta Nagar (EKNR) 10:40
19036 - Inter City Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 14:00 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 16:50
09409 - Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:10 Ekta Nagar (EKNR) 09:50
22962 - Vande Bharat Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 11:35
82902 - Irctc Tejas Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:40 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 13:05
22925 - Vande Bharat Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 18:10 Okha (OKHA) 00:40
12010 - Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 15:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 21:45
19034 - Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 18:10 Valsad (BL) 00:50
09414 - Adi Mmct Sf Spl Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:00 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 12:55
12932 - Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Ac Double Decker Exp Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 05:50 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 13:05

Sabarmati Express

(19165) The Sabarmati Express train runs between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG). The 19165 Sabarmati Express train leaves Ahmedabad Jn at 23:10 hours and reaches DBG station at 19:05 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Sabarmati Express train covers a total distance of 1936 kilometers. The average speed of the Sabarmati Express train is 44.08 Kmph. (19165) The Sabarmati Express train also has return services with train No. 19166 which departs from DBG at 04:35 hours and arrives ADI at 01:10 hours.

The Sabarmati Express (19165) passes through 64 popular railway stations to reach Darbhanga Jn (DBG). The entire train journey takes 43h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sabarmati Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19165) Sabarmati Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sabarmati Express train is 1936 kilometers.

Q. Does (19165) Sabarmati Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19166 Sabarmati Exp Darbhanga Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sabarmati Express train takes how much time to reach Darbhanga Jn?

A. The Sabarmati Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Darbhanga Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)?

Q.What is Sabarmati Express train departure time from Ahmedabad Jn?

A. Sabarmati Express train departure time is 23:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri