15560 - Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

21:05 (Day 1)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

35h 35m

08:40 (Day 3)

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 1837 KM
Number of Stops: 28
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Starts

21:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

22:03

22:05

2 mins

65

No

Book Now
Chhayapuri (CYI)

23:00

23:05

5 mins

96

No

Book Now

Day 2

Godhra Jn (GDA)

00:10

00:12

2 mins

163

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

02:45

02:55

10 mins

350

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

03:40

03:45

5 mins

391

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

05:10

05:15

5 mins

446

No

Book Now
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

08:15

08:20

5 mins

619

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

09:10

09:12

2 mins

681

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

09:36

09:38

2 mins

720

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

10:55

11:05

10 mins

766

No

Book Now
Saugor (SGO)

12:05

12:10

5 mins

841

No

Book Now
Damoh (DMO)

13:18

13:20

2 mins

918

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

15:20

15:30

10 mins

1027

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

16:55

17:00

5 mins

1127

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:20

20:45

25 mins

1304

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

1307

No

Book Now
Gyanpur Road (GYN)

21:56

21:58

2 mins

1368

No

Book Now
Banaras (BSBS)

23:03

23:05

2 mins

1425

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

23:25

23:35

10 mins

1428

No

Book Now

Day 3

Ghazipur City (GCT)

00:55

01:00

5 mins

1503

No

Book Now
Ballia (BUI)

01:55

02:00

5 mins

1568

No

Book Now
Bihar
Chhapra (CPR)

03:25

03:35

10 mins

1634

No

Book Now
Sonpur Jn (SEE)

04:31

04:33

2 mins

1688

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

04:45

04:50

5 mins

1693

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

05:40

05:45

5 mins

1747

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

07:00

07:25

25 mins

1799

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

End

00:00

End

1837

No

Book Now
  • Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) route Info for Antyodaya Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) & Darbhanga Jn (DBG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
09465 - Ahmedabad Darbhanga Special 20:25 10:30 15 38h 50m
19165 - Sabarmati Express 23:10 19:05 53 43h 55m

Popular Trains from Ahmedabad Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20947 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 07:55 Ekta Nagar (EKNR) 10:40
19036 - Inter City Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 14:00 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 16:50
09409 - Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:10 Ekta Nagar (EKNR) 09:50
22962 - Vande Bharat Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 11:35
82902 - Irctc Tejas Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:40 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 13:05
22925 - Vande Bharat Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 18:10 Okha (OKHA) 00:40
12010 - Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 15:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 21:45
19034 - Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 18:10 Valsad (BL) 00:50
09414 - Adi Mmct Sf Spl Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:00 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 12:55
12932 - Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Ac Double Decker Exp Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 05:50 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 13:05

Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved)

(15560) The Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG). The 15560 Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Ahmedabad Jn at 21:05 hours and reaches DBG station at 08:40 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 1837 kilometers. The average speed of the Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train is 51.63 Kmph. (15560) The Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 15559 which departs from DBG at 16:47 hours and arrives ADI at 07:15 hours.

The Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) (15560) passes through 28 popular railway stations to reach Darbhanga Jn (DBG). The entire train journey takes 35h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15560) Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train is 1837 kilometers.

Q. Does (15560) Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15559 Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Darbhanga Jn?

A. The Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 3 days to reach the Darbhanga Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)?

Q.What is Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Ahmedabad Jn?

A. Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 21:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri