09409 - Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:10 (Day 1)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

3h 40m

09:50 (Day 1)

EKTA NAGAR (EKNR)

Classes: 2S, EC
Travel Distance: 183 KM
Number of Stops: 3
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Starts

06:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

08:18

08:23

5 mins

100

No

Book Now
Ekta Nagar (EKNR)

End

00:00

End

183

No

Book Now
  • Ekta Nagar (EKNR) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) route Info for Ekta Nagar Ahmedabad Steam Heritage Special
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) & Ekta Nagar (EKNR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AHMEDABAD JN to EKTA NAGAR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20947 - Jan Shatabdi Express 07:55 10:40 5 2h 45m

Popular Trains from Ahmedabad Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20947 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 07:55 Ekta Nagar (EKNR) 10:40
19036 - Inter City Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 14:00 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 16:50
22962 - Vande Bharat Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 11:35
82902 - Irctc Tejas Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:40 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 13:05
22925 - Vande Bharat Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 18:10 Okha (OKHA) 00:40
12010 - Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 15:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 21:45
19034 - Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 18:10 Valsad (BL) 00:50
09414 - Adi Mmct Sf Spl Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:00 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 12:55
12932 - Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Ac Double Decker Exp Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 05:50 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 13:05
12934 - Karnavati Sf Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 05:00 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 12:20

Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special

(09409) The Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special train runs between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Ekta Nagar (EKNR). The 09409 Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special train leaves Ahmedabad Jn at 06:10 hours and reaches EKNR station at 09:50 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special train covers a total distance of 183 kilometers. The average speed of the Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special train is 49.91 Kmph. (09409) The Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special train also has return services with train No. 09410 which departs from EKNR at 20:35 hours and arrives ADI at 00:05 hours.

The Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special (09409) passes through 3 popular railway stations to reach Ekta Nagar (EKNR). The entire train journey takes 3h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), Executive Class(EC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09409) Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special train?

A. The total distance covered by Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special train is 183 kilometers.

Q. Does (09409) Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09410 Ekta Nagar Ahmedabad Steam Heritage Special Ekta Nagar station to Ahmedabad Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special train takes how much time to reach Ekta Nagar?

A. The Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special train takes up to 1 days to reach the Ekta Nagar destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)?

Q.What is Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special train departure time from Ahmedabad Jn?

A. Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special train departure time is 06:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri