15559 - Antyodaya Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

16:45 (Day 1)

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

38h 30m

07:15 (Day 3)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 1836 KM
Number of Stops: 27
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

Starts

16:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

17:50

18:15

25 mins

37

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

19:05

19:10

5 mins

89

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

20:05

20:10

5 mins

143

No

Book Now
Sonpur Jn (SEE)

20:18

20:20

2 mins

148

No

Book Now
Chhapra (CPR)

22:45

22:55

10 mins

202

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh

Day 2

Ballia (BUI)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

268

No

Book Now
Ghazipur City (GCT)

01:05

01:10

5 mins

333

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

03:10

03:20

10 mins

408

No

Book Now
Banaras (BSBS)

03:25

03:30

5 mins

411

No

Book Now
Gyanpur Road (GYN)

04:23

04:25

2 mins

468

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

06:50

07:15

25 mins

532

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Satna (STA)

11:10

11:15

5 mins

709

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

12:30

12:40

10 mins

809

No

Book Now
Damoh (DMO)

14:08

14:10

2 mins

918

No

Book Now
Saugor (SGO)

15:25

15:30

5 mins

996

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

17:10

17:15

5 mins

1070

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

17:48

17:50

2 mins

1116

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

18:15

18:17

2 mins

1155

No

Book Now
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

19:30

19:35

5 mins

1217

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

22:05

22:10

5 mins

1390

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

23:03

23:05

2 mins

1446

No

Book Now

Day 3

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

00:05

00:15

10 mins

1487

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)

03:25

03:27

2 mins

1674

No

Book Now
Chhayapuri (CYI)

04:08

04:13

5 mins

1740

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

05:07

05:09

2 mins

1772

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

End

00:00

End

1836

No

Book Now
  • Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) route Info for Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) & Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
19166 - Sabarmati Exp 04:35 01:10 64 44h 35m
09466 - Dbg Adi Spl 03:00 16:35 15 37h 35m

Popular Trains from Darbhanga Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
05590 - Darbhanga Samastipur Demu Express Special Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 09:15 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:25
05533 - Darbhanga Jaynagar Express Special (Un Reserved) Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 18:15 Jaynagar (JYG) 21:15
15551 - Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 21:00 Varanasi City (BCY) 06:10
15236 - Darbhanga Howrah Express Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 15:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 03:05
15234 - Maithili Express Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 15:45 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 03:05
12565 - Bihar Sampark Kranti Express Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 08:25 New Delhi (NDLS) 05:05
02569 - Dbg Ndls Spl Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 06:30 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:00
15557 - Amrit Bharat Express Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 15:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 12:35
04067 - Dbg Dli Spl Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 18:00 Old Delhi (DLI) 16:40
22551 - Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 03:25 Jalandhar City (JUC) 05:10

Antyodaya Express

(15559) The Antyodaya Express train runs between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The 15559 Antyodaya Express train leaves Darbhanga Jn at 16:45 hours and reaches ADI station at 07:15 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Antyodaya Express train covers a total distance of 1836 kilometers. The average speed of the Antyodaya Express train is 47.7 Kmph. (15559) The Antyodaya Express train also has return services with train No. 15560 which departs from ADI at 21:05 hours and arrives DBG at 08:40 hours.

The Antyodaya Express (15559) passes through 27 popular railway stations to reach Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The entire train journey takes 38h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Antyodaya Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15559) Antyodaya Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Antyodaya Express train is 1836 kilometers.

Q. Does (15559) Antyodaya Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15560 Jan Sadharan Express (Un Reserved) Ahmedabad Jn station to Darbhanga Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Antyodaya Express train takes how much time to reach Ahmedabad Jn?

A. The Antyodaya Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Ahmedabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Darbhanga Jn (DBG)?

Q.What is Antyodaya Express train departure time from Darbhanga Jn?

A. Antyodaya Express train departure time is 16:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy