09466 - Dbg Adi Spl

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

03:00 (Day 1)

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

37h 35m

16:35 (Day 2)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 1936 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

Starts

03:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

04:05

04:30

25 mins

38

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

05:20

05:25

5 mins

90

No

Book Now
Chhapra (CPR)

08:35

08:40

5 mins

203

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

13:45

13:55

10 mins

436

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

15:50

15:55

5 mins

542

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

18:00

18:15

15 mins

669

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

20:25

20:30

5 mins

743

No

Book Now

Day 2

Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

00:05

00:15

10 mins

964

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)

02:40

02:50

10 mins

1116

No

Book Now
Guna (GUNA)

05:00

05:10

10 mins

1235

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

09:20

09:25

5 mins

1490

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

10:50

11:00

10 mins

1586

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Chhayapuri (CYI)

14:52

14:55

3 mins

1840

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

End

00:00

End

1936

No

Book Now
  • Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) route Info for Adi Dbg Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) & Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
19166 - Sabarmati Exp 04:35 01:10 64 44h 35m
15559 - Antyodaya Express 16:45 07:15 27 38h 30m

Popular Trains from Darbhanga Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
05590 - Darbhanga Samastipur Demu Express Special Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 09:15 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:25
05533 - Darbhanga Jaynagar Express Special (Un Reserved) Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 18:15 Jaynagar (JYG) 21:15
15551 - Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 21:00 Varanasi City (BCY) 06:10
15236 - Darbhanga Howrah Express Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 15:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 03:05
15234 - Maithili Express Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 15:45 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 03:05
12565 - Bihar Sampark Kranti Express Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 08:25 New Delhi (NDLS) 05:05
02569 - Dbg Ndls Spl Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 06:30 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:00
15557 - Amrit Bharat Express Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 15:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 12:35
04067 - Dbg Dli Spl Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 18:00 Old Delhi (DLI) 16:40
22551 - Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 03:25 Jalandhar City (JUC) 05:10

Dbg Adi Spl

(09466) The Dbg Adi Spl train runs between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The 09466 Dbg Adi Spl train leaves Darbhanga Jn at 03:00 hours and reaches ADI station at 16:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Dbg Adi Spl train covers a total distance of 1936 kilometers. The average speed of the Dbg Adi Spl train is 51.51 Kmph. (09466) The Dbg Adi Spl train also has return services with train No. 09465 which departs from ADI at 20:25 hours and arrives DBG at 10:30 hours.

The Dbg Adi Spl (09466) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). The entire train journey takes 37h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Dbg Adi Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09466) Dbg Adi Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Dbg Adi Spl train is 1936 kilometers.

Q. Does (09466) Dbg Adi Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09465 Adi Dbg Spl Ahmedabad Jn station to Darbhanga Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Dbg Adi Spl train takes how much time to reach Ahmedabad Jn?

A. The Dbg Adi Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ahmedabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 16:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Darbhanga Jn (DBG)?

Q.What is Dbg Adi Spl train departure time from Darbhanga Jn?

A. Dbg Adi Spl train departure time is 03:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy