15551 - Antyodaya Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

21:00 (Day 1)

DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

9h 10m

06:10 (Day 2)

VARANASI CITY (BCY)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 404 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

Starts

21:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

22:07

22:32

25 mins

37

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

23:20

23:25

5 mins

89

No

Book Now

Day 2

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

00:15

00:20

5 mins

143

No

Book Now
Sonpur Jn (SEE)

00:28

00:30

2 mins

148

No

Book Now
Chhapra (CPR)

02:05

02:10

5 mins

202

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)

03:10

03:15

5 mins

268

No

Book Now
Ghazipur City (GCT)

04:13

04:15

2 mins

333

No

Book Now
Varanasi City (BCY)

End

00:00

End

404

No

Book Now
  • Varanasi City (BCY) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) route Info for Antyodaya Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) & Varanasi City (BCY) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Darbhanga Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
05590 - Darbhanga Samastipur Demu Express Special Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 09:15 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:40
05533 - Darbhanga Jaynagar Express Special (Un Reserved) Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 18:05 Jaynagar (JYG) 20:25
15236 - Darbhanga Howrah Express Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 15:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 03:05
15234 - Maithili Express Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 15:45 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 03:05
12565 - Bihar Sampark Kranti Express Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 08:25 New Delhi (NDLS) 05:05
02569 - Dbg Ndls Spl Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 06:30 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:00
15557 - Amrit Bharat Express Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 15:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 12:35
04067 - Dbg Dli Spl Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 18:00 Old Delhi (DLI) 16:40
22551 - Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 03:25 Jalandhar City (JUC) 05:10
05561 - Dbg Asr Spl Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 20:20 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 01:25

Antyodaya Express

(15551) The Antyodaya Express train runs between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Varanasi City (BCY). The 15551 Antyodaya Express train leaves Darbhanga Jn at 21:00 hours and reaches BCY station at 06:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Antyodaya Express train covers a total distance of 404 kilometers. The average speed of the Antyodaya Express train is 44.17 Kmph. (15551) The Antyodaya Express train also has return services with train No. 15552 which departs from BCY at 09:25 hours and arrives DBG at 20:45 hours.

The Antyodaya Express (15551) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Varanasi City (BCY). The entire train journey takes 9h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Antyodaya Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15551) Antyodaya Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Antyodaya Express train is 404 kilometers.

Q. Does (15551) Antyodaya Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15552 Antyodaya Express Varanasi City station to Darbhanga Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Antyodaya Express train takes how much time to reach Varanasi City?

A. The Antyodaya Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Varanasi City destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Darbhanga Jn (DBG)?

Q.What is Antyodaya Express train departure time from Darbhanga Jn?

A. Antyodaya Express train departure time is 21:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri