19091 - Humsafar Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

05:10 (Day 1)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

37h 00m

18:10 (Day 2)

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Classes: 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 1954 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Starts

05:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

05:30

05:33

3 mins

19

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

07:12

07:14

2 mins

159

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

08:30

08:35

5 mins

252

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

10:35

10:45

10 mins

381

No

Book Now
Dahod (DHD)

12:53

12:55

2 mins

529

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

15:15

15:25

10 mins

642

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

16:08

16:10

2 mins

684

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

17:10

17:15

5 mins

739

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

18:42

18:44

2 mins

842

No

Book Now
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

20:40

20:45

5 mins

912

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

21:55

21:57

2 mins

974

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

23:30

23:40

10 mins

1059

No

Book Now

Day 2

Saugor (SGO)

00:40

00:45

5 mins

1134

No

Book Now
Damoh (DMO)

01:48

01:50

2 mins

1211

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

03:10

03:20

10 mins

1320

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

04:18

04:20

2 mins

1385

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

04:55

05:00

5 mins

1420

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

08:45

08:47

2 mins

1589

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

12:20

12:50

30 mins

1723

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

14:25

14:30

5 mins

1815

No

Book Now
Bhatni Jn (BTT)

15:48

15:50

2 mins

1883

No

Book Now
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

16:15

16:20

5 mins

1904

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

End

00:00

End

1954

No

Book Now
  • Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) route Info for Humsafar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) & Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22921 - Mumbai Bandra T Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 05:10 15:30 19 34h 20m
15068 - Mumbai Bandra T Gorakhpur Express 00:05 14:45 27 38h 40m

Popular Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12935 - Inter City Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:35 Udhna Jn (UDN) 10:23
09055 - Mumbai Bandra T Udhna Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:50 Udhna Jn (UDN) 14:05
09159 - Mumbai Bandra T Vapi Express Special (Un Reserved) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:15 Vapi (VAPI) 13:30
22927 - Lokshakti Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:40 Ajmer Jn (AII) 04:20
12971 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 08:05
22903 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 23:45 Bhuj (BHUJ) 12:45
22963 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 05:55
09415 - Mumbai Bandra T Gandhidham Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 19:25 Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) 08:40
22935 - Mumbai Bandra T Palitana Weekly Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45 Palitana (PIT) 06:25
09207 - Mumbai Bandra T Bhavnagar T Special Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30 Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 23:45

Humsafar Express

(19091) The Humsafar Express train runs between Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The 19091 Humsafar Express train leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hours and reaches GKP station at 18:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Humsafar Express train covers a total distance of 1954 kilometers. The average speed of the Humsafar Express train is 52.81 Kmph. (19091) The Humsafar Express train also has return services with train No. 19092 which departs from GKP at 21:25 hours and arrives BDTS at 08:30 hours.

The Humsafar Express (19091) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The entire train journey takes 37h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Humsafar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19091) Humsafar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Humsafar Express train is 1954 kilometers.

Q. Does (19091) Humsafar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19092 Humsafar Express Gorakhpur Jn station to Mumbai Bandra Terminus runs on a daily basis.

Q.Humsafar Express train takes how much time to reach Gorakhpur Jn?

A. The Humsafar Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Gorakhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)?

Q.What is Humsafar Express train departure time from Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. Humsafar Express train departure time is 05:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy