19005 - Surat Bhusaval Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:10 (Day 1)

SURAT (ST)

8h 45m

07:55 (Day 2)

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 336 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Surat (ST)

Starts

23:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Udhna Jn (UDN)

23:25

23:27

2 mins

5

No

Book Now
Chalthan (CHM)

23:42

23:43

1 min

16

No

Book Now
Bardoli (BIY)

23:58

23:59

1 min

31

No

Book Now

Day 2

Madhi (MID)

00:13

00:14

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Vyara (VYA)

00:31

00:32

1 min

61

No

Book Now
Ukai Songadh (USD)

00:54

00:55

1 min

80

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Navapur (NWU)

01:25

01:26

1 min

103

No

Book Now
Chinchpada (CPD)

01:46

01:47

1 min

120

No

Book Now
Khandbaara (KBH)

02:08

02:09

1 min

138

No

Book Now
Nandurbar (NDB)

02:40

02:45

5 mins

161

No

Book Now
Tisi (TISI)

03:04

03:05

1 min

174

No

Book Now
Ranala (RNL)

03:15

03:16

1 min

183

No

Book Now
Dondaicha (DDE)

03:30

03:31

1 min

195

No

Book Now
Vikhran Road (VKH)

03:42

03:43

1 min

203

No

Book Now
Sonshelu (SNSL)

03:50

03:51

1 min

209

No

Book Now
Sindkheda (SNK)

03:59

04:00

1 min

215

No

Book Now
Hol (HOL)

04:09

04:10

1 min

222

No

Book Now
Nardana (NDN)

04:18

04:38

20 mins

228

No

Book Now
Betavad (BEW)

04:46

04:47

1 min

235

No

Book Now
Padse (PDP)

04:57

04:58

1 min

240

No

Book Now
Bhortex (BRTK)

05:07

05:08

1 min

248

No

Book Now
Amalner (AN)

05:22

05:24

2 mins

256

No

Book Now
Takarkhede (TKHE)

05:37

05:38

1 min

268

No

Book Now
Bhone (BHNE)

05:46

05:47

1 min

274

No

Book Now
Dharangaon (DXG)

05:57

05:59

2 mins

281

No

Book Now
Chavalkhede (CHLK)

06:10

06:11

1 min

288

No

Book Now
Paldhi (PLD)

06:40

06:45

5 mins

300

No

Book Now
Jalgaon Jn (JL)

07:10

07:12

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Bhadli (BDI)

07:27

07:28

1 min

323

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

End

00:00

End

336

No

Book Now
  • Bhusaval Jn (BSL) to Surat (ST) route Info for Bhusaval Surat Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Surat (ST) & Bhusaval Jn (BSL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from SURAT to BHUSAVAL JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
59013 - Surat Bhusaval Passenger 23:35 09:15 31 9h 40m
59077 - Surat Bhusaval Passenger 16:45 01:50 30 9h 50m

Popular Trains from Surat

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12922 - Flying Ranee Express Surat (ST) 05:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 09:50
19002 - Surat Virar Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Surat (ST) 04:15 Virar (VR) 10:10
20955 - Surat Mahuva Sf Express Surat (ST) 22:00 Mahuva Jn (MHV) 09:10
09117 - Surat Subedarganj Special Surat (ST) 06:00 Subedarganj (SFG) 08:40
09069 - St Bam Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
09059 - Surat Brahmapur Special Surat (ST) 14:20 Brahmapur (BAM) 20:15
09065 - Surat Chhapra Special Surat (ST) 08:30 Chhapra (CPR) 14:30
22828 - Surat Puri Sf Express Surat (ST) 08:05 Puri (PURI) 14:25
13426 - Surat Malda Town Express Surat (ST) 14:20 Malda Town (MLDT) 05:45
19053 - Surat Muzaffarpur Express Surat (ST) 07:35 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 04:30

Surat Bhusaval Express

(19005) The Surat Bhusaval Express train runs between Surat (ST) to Bhusaval Jn (BSL). The 19005 Surat Bhusaval Express train leaves Surat at 23:10 hours and reaches BSL station at 07:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Surat Bhusaval Express train covers a total distance of 336 kilometers. The average speed of the Surat Bhusaval Express train is 38.4 Kmph. (19005) The Surat Bhusaval Express train also has return services with train No. 19006 which departs from BSL at 19:35 hours and arrives UDN at 04:25 hours.

The Surat Bhusaval Express (19005) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Bhusaval Jn (BSL). The entire train journey takes 8h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Surat Bhusaval Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19005) Surat Bhusaval Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Surat Bhusaval Express train is 336 kilometers.

Q. Does (19005) Surat Bhusaval Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19006 Bhusaval Surat Express Bhusaval Jn station to Surat runs on a daily basis.

Q.Surat Bhusaval Express train takes how much time to reach Bhusaval Jn?

A. The Surat Bhusaval Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bhusaval Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Surat (ST)?

Q.What is Surat Bhusaval Express train departure time from Surat?

A. Surat Bhusaval Express train departure time is 23:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri