09057 - Udn Majn Spl

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:00 (Day 1)

UDHNA JN (UDN)

23h 45m

19:45 (Day 2)

MANGALORE JN (MAJN)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1406 KM
Number of Stops: 35
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Udhna Jn (UDN)

Starts

20:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

20:50

20:52

2 mins

65

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

21:12

21:14

2 mins

89

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)

22:19

22:21

2 mins

172

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

23:10

23:15

5 mins

211

No

Book Now

Day 2

Panvel (PNVL)

00:40

00:45

5 mins

279

No

Book Now
Roha (ROHA)

02:25

02:30

5 mins

356

No

Book Now
Mangaon (MNI)

02:46

02:48

2 mins

398

No

Book Now
Khed (KHED)

03:38

03:40

2 mins

494

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

04:02

04:04

2 mins

535

No

Book Now
Savarda (SVX)

04:20

04:22

2 mins

561

No

Book Now
Sangmeshwar Road (SGR)

04:42

04:44

2 mins

594

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

06:20

06:25

5 mins

641

No

Book Now
Rajapur Road (RAJP)

08:00

08:02

2 mins

730

No

Book Now
Vaibhavwadi Rd (VBW)

08:20

08:22

2 mins

754

No

Book Now
Kankavali (KKW)

09:00

09:02

2 mins

797

No

Book Now
Sindhudurg (SNDD)

09:20

09:22

2 mins

822

No

Book Now
Kudal (KUDL)

09:32

09:34

2 mins

836

No

Book Now
Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

10:10

10:12

2 mins

865

No

Book Now
Goa
Thivim (THVM)

10:50

10:52

2 mins

911

No

Book Now
Karmali (KRMI)

11:12

11:14

2 mins

935

No

Book Now
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

12:20

12:30

10 mins

975

No

Book Now
Cancona (CNO)

13:00

13:02

2 mins

1021

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)

13:22

13:24

2 mins

1057

No

Book Now
Ankola (ANKL)

13:50

13:52

2 mins

1097

No

Book Now
Gokarna Road (GOK)

14:02

14:04

2 mins

1108

No

Book Now
Kumta (KT)

14:20

14:22

2 mins

1134

No

Book Now
Murdeshwar (MRDW)

15:00

15:02

2 mins

1191

No

Book Now
Bhatkal (BTJL)

15:22

15:24

2 mins

1211

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

15:42

15:44

2 mins

1233

No

Book Now
Kundapura (KUDA)

16:20

16:22

2 mins

1280

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

17:00

17:02

2 mins

1325

No

Book Now
Mulki (MULK)

17:40

17:42

2 mins

1371

No

Book Now
Surathkal (SL)

18:00

18:02

2 mins

1383

No

Book Now
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

End

00:00

End

1406

No

Book Now
  • Mangalore Jn (MAJN) to Udhna Jn (UDN) route Info for Majn Udn Spl
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Udhna Jn (UDN) & Mangalore Jn (MAJN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Udhna Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12936 - Inter City Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 16:33 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 20:40
09056 - Udhna Mumbai Bandra T Special Udhna Jn (UDN) 16:15 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 20:30
19007 - Surat Bhusaval Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 17:14 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 01:25
19005 - Surat Bhusaval Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 23:27 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 08:00
19105 - Udhna Bhusaval Memu (Un Reserved) Udhna Jn (UDN) 12:45 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 21:50
20925 - Surat Amravati Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 12:23 Amravati (AMI) 22:25
20929 - Udhna Banaras Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 20:35 Banaras (BSBS) 21:00
09045 - Udhna Patna Special Udhna Jn (UDN) 08:35 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:30
20933 - Udhna Danapur Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 08:35 Danapur (DNR) 11:50
20961 - Udhna Banaras Sf Express Udhna Jn (UDN) 07:25 Banaras (BSBS) 10:50

Udn Majn Spl

(09057) The Udn Majn Spl train runs between Udhna Jn (UDN) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN). The 09057 Udn Majn Spl train leaves Udhna Jn at 20:00 hours and reaches MAJN station at 19:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Udn Majn Spl train covers a total distance of 1406 kilometers. The average speed of the Udn Majn Spl train is 59.2 Kmph. (09057) The Udn Majn Spl train also has return services with train No. 09058 which departs from MAJN at 22:10 hours and arrives UDN at 23:05 hours.

The Udn Majn Spl (09057) passes through 35 popular railway stations to reach Mangalore Jn (MAJN). The entire train journey takes 23h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Udn Majn Spl train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (09057) Udn Majn Spl train?

A. The total distance covered by Udn Majn Spl train is 1406 kilometers.

Q. Does (09057) Udn Majn Spl train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 09058 Majn Udn Spl Mangalore Jn station to Udhna Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Udn Majn Spl train takes how much time to reach Mangalore Jn?

A. The Udn Majn Spl train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mangalore Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 19:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Udhna Jn (UDN)?

Q.What is Udn Majn Spl train departure time from Udhna Jn?

A. Udn Majn Spl train departure time is 20:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy