18635 - Intercity Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:00 (Day 1)

RANCHI (RNC)

8h 10m

01:10 (Day 2)

SASARAM (SSM)

Classes: CC
Travel Distance: 362 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Ranchi (RNC)

Starts

17:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Piska (PIS)

17:21

17:22

1 min

14

No

Book Now
Lohardaga (LAD)

18:03

18:05

2 mins

68

No

Book Now
Tori (TORI)

19:10

19:12

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Latehar (LTHR)

19:35

19:37

2 mins

144

No

Book Now
Chhipadohar (CPDR)

20:00

20:02

2 mins

175

No

Book Now
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)

20:13

20:18

5 mins

185

No

Book Now
Daltonganj (DTO)

20:36

20:38

2 mins

212

No

Book Now
Garwa Road (GHD)

22:05

22:07

2 mins

245

No

Book Now
Muhammadganj (MDJ)

22:32

22:34

2 mins

273

No

Book Now
Japla (JPL)

22:55

22:57

2 mins

292

No

Book Now
Bihar
Nabenagar Road (NBG)

23:09

23:11

2 mins

308

No

Book Now
Dehri On Sone (DOS)

23:40

23:42

2 mins

344

No

Book Now

Day 2

Sasaram (SSM)

End

00:00

End

362

No

Book Now
  • Sasaram (SSM) to Ranchi (RNC) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ranchi (RNC) & Sasaram (SSM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ranchi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13304 - Intercity Express Ranchi (RNC) 19:05 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 23:10
22350 - Vande Bharat Express Ranchi (RNC) 16:15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:10
20898 - Vande Bharat Express Ranchi (RNC) 05:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:20
18631 - Ranchi Chopan Express Ranchi (RNC) 09:45 Chopan (CPU) 17:25
12020 - Shatabdi Express Ranchi (RNC) 13:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:30
20887 - Vande Bharat Express Ranchi (RNC) 05:10 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 13:00
18617 - Ranchi Madhupur Express Ranchi (RNC) 06:00 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 13:50
12366 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ranchi (RNC) 14:25 Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:20
22892 - Intercity Express Ranchi (RNC) 06:55 Howrah Jn (HWH) 15:15
13320 - Intercity Express Ranchi (RNC) 13:20 Dumka (DUMK) 22:55

Intercity Express

(18635) The Intercity Express train runs between Ranchi (RNC) to Sasaram (SSM). The 18635 Intercity Express train leaves Ranchi at 17:00 hours and reaches SSM station at 01:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 362 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 44.33 Kmph. (18635) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 18636 which departs from SSM at 03:15 hours and arrives RNC at 10:30 hours.

The Intercity Express (18635) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Sasaram (SSM). The entire train journey takes 8h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18635) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 362 kilometers.

Q. Does (18635) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18636 Intercity Express Sasaram station to Ranchi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Sasaram?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Sasaram destination. The arrival time of the train is 01:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ranchi (RNC)?

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Ranchi?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 17:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy