13320 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:20 (Day 1)

RANCHI (RNC)

9h 35m

22:55 (Day 1)

DUMKA (DUMK)

Classes: CC, 2S
Travel Distance: 395 KM
Number of Stops: 23
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Ranchi (RNC)

Starts

13:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Muri (MURI)

14:29

14:31

2 mins

62

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Jhalida (JAA)

14:45

14:46

1 min

74

No

Book Now
Kotshila (KSX)

14:59

15:00

1 min

86

No

Book Now
Pundhag (PNW)

15:09

15:10

1 min

98

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

15:30

15:35

5 mins

115

No

Book Now
Chandrapura (CRP)

16:11

16:13

2 mins

130

No

Book Now
Telo (TELO)

16:21

16:23

2 mins

138

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

16:40

17:00

20 mins

147

No

Book Now
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

17:48

17:53

5 mins

176

No

Book Now
Kumardubi (KMME)

18:40

18:42

2 mins

215

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)

19:18

19:20

2 mins

238

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Jamtara (JMT)

19:34

19:36

2 mins

252

No

Book Now
Vidyasagar (VDS)

19:53

19:54

1 min

270

No

Book Now
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

20:14

20:16

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Mathurapur (MUW)

20:27

20:28

1 min

306

No

Book Now
Sankarpur (SNQ)

20:37

20:38

1 min

315

No

Book Now
Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ)

20:42

20:43

1 min

318

No

Book Now
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

20:55

21:15

20 mins

323

No

Book Now
Deoghar (DGHR)

21:30

21:35

5 mins

330

No

Book Now
Ghormara (GRMA)

21:55

21:56

1 min

349

No

Book Now
Basukinath (BSKH)

22:18

22:19

1 min

372

No

Book Now
Dumka (DUMK)

End

00:00

End

395

No

Book Now
  • Dumka (DUMK) to Ranchi (RNC) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ranchi (RNC) & Dumka (DUMK) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ranchi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13304 - Intercity Express Ranchi (RNC) 19:05 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 23:10
22350 - Vande Bharat Express Ranchi (RNC) 16:15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:10
20898 - Vande Bharat Express Ranchi (RNC) 05:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:20
18631 - Ranchi Chopan Express Ranchi (RNC) 09:45 Chopan (CPU) 17:25
12020 - Shatabdi Express Ranchi (RNC) 13:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:30
20887 - Vande Bharat Express Ranchi (RNC) 05:10 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 13:00
18617 - Ranchi Madhupur Express Ranchi (RNC) 06:00 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 13:50
12366 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ranchi (RNC) 14:25 Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:20
18635 - Intercity Express Ranchi (RNC) 17:00 Sasaram (SSM) 01:10
22892 - Intercity Express Ranchi (RNC) 06:55 Howrah Jn (HWH) 15:15

Intercity Express

(13320) The Intercity Express train runs between Ranchi (RNC) to Dumka (DUMK). The 13320 Intercity Express train leaves Ranchi at 13:20 hours and reaches DUMK station at 22:55 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 395 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 41.22 Kmph. (13320) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 13319 which departs from DUMKA at 03:30 hours and arrives RNC at 12:50 hours.

The Intercity Express (13320) passes through 23 popular railway stations to reach Dumka (DUMK). The entire train journey takes 9h 35m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13320) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 395 kilometers.

Q. Does (13320) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13319 Intercity Express Dumka station to Ranchi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Dumka?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Dumka destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ranchi (RNC)?

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Ranchi?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 13:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy