18631 - Ranchi Chopan Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

09:45 (Day 1)

RANCHI (RNC)

7h 40m

17:25 (Day 1)

CHOPAN (CPU)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 387 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Ranchi (RNC)

Starts

09:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Piska (PIS)

10:03

10:05

2 mins

14

No

Book Now
Lohardaga (LAD)

11:00

11:02

2 mins

68

No

Book Now
Tori (TORI)

12:01

12:03

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Latehar (LTHR)

12:30

12:32

2 mins

144

No

Book Now
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)

13:05

13:10

5 mins

185

No

Book Now
Daltonganj (DTO)

13:34

13:36

2 mins

212

No

Book Now
Garwa Road (GHD)

14:10

14:13

3 mins

245

No

Book Now
Garhwa (GHQ)

14:22

14:24

2 mins

255

No

Book Now
Ramna (RMF)

14:42

14:44

2 mins

278

No

Book Now
Nagar Untari (NUQ)

14:57

14:59

2 mins

289

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Duddhinagar (DXN)

15:27

15:29

2 mins

324

No

Book Now
Renukut (RNQ)

15:51

15:53

2 mins

345

No

Book Now
Chopan (CPU)

End

00:00

End

387

No

Book Now
  • Chopan (CPU) to Ranchi (RNC) route Info for Chopan Ranchi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ranchi (RNC) & Chopan (CPU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from RANCHI to CHOPAN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
18613 - Ranchi Chopan Express (Un Reserved) 07:45 17:25 21 9h 40m

Popular Trains from Ranchi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13304 - Intercity Express Ranchi (RNC) 19:05 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 23:10
22350 - Vande Bharat Express Ranchi (RNC) 16:15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:10
20898 - Vande Bharat Express Ranchi (RNC) 05:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:20
12020 - Shatabdi Express Ranchi (RNC) 13:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:30
20887 - Vande Bharat Express Ranchi (RNC) 05:10 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 13:00
18617 - Ranchi Madhupur Express Ranchi (RNC) 06:00 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 13:50
12366 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ranchi (RNC) 14:25 Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:20
18635 - Intercity Express Ranchi (RNC) 17:00 Sasaram (SSM) 01:10
22892 - Intercity Express Ranchi (RNC) 06:55 Howrah Jn (HWH) 15:15
13320 - Intercity Express Ranchi (RNC) 13:20 Dumka (DUMK) 22:55

Ranchi Chopan Express

(18631) The Ranchi Chopan Express train runs between Ranchi (RNC) to Chopan (CPU). The 18631 Ranchi Chopan Express train leaves Ranchi at 09:45 hours and reaches CPU station at 17:25 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Ranchi Chopan Express train covers a total distance of 387 kilometers. The average speed of the Ranchi Chopan Express train is 50.48 Kmph. (18631) The Ranchi Chopan Express train also has return services with train No. 18632 which departs from CPU at 08:10 hours and arrives RNC at 16:00 hours.

The Ranchi Chopan Express (18631) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Chopan (CPU). The entire train journey takes 7h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ranchi Chopan Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18631) Ranchi Chopan Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ranchi Chopan Express train is 387 kilometers.

Q. Does (18631) Ranchi Chopan Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18632 Chopan Ranchi Express Chopan station to Ranchi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ranchi Chopan Express train takes how much time to reach Chopan?

A. The Ranchi Chopan Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Chopan destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ranchi (RNC)?

Q.What is Ranchi Chopan Express train departure time from Ranchi?

A. Ranchi Chopan Express train departure time is 09:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy