12020 - Shatabdi Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

13:45 (Day 1)

RANCHI (RNC)

7h 45m

21:30 (Day 1)

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Classes: CC, EC
Travel Distance: 426 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Ranchi (RNC)

Starts

13:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Muri (MURI)

14:50

14:52

2 mins

66

No

Book Now
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

15:55

16:00

5 mins

118

No

Book Now
Chandrapura (CRP)

16:31

16:33

2 mins

133

No

Book Now
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

17:35

17:40

5 mins

167

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)

18:40

18:42

2 mins

226

No

Book Now
Raniganj (RNG)

18:56

18:58

2 mins

244

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

19:14

19:16

2 mins

268

No

Book Now
Howrah Jn (HWH)

End

00:00

End

426

No

Book Now
  • Howrah Jn (HWH) to Ranchi (RNC) route Info for Shatabdi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ranchi (RNC) & Howrah Jn (HWH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from RANCHI to HOWRAH JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
20898 - Vande Bharat Express 05:15 12:20 8 7h 50m
22892 - Intercity Express 06:55 15:15 13 8h 20m
18628 - Intercity Express 05:30 15:15 14 9h 45m

Popular Trains from Ranchi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13304 - Intercity Express Ranchi (RNC) 19:05 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 23:10
22350 - Vande Bharat Express Ranchi (RNC) 16:15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:10
20898 - Vande Bharat Express Ranchi (RNC) 05:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:20
18631 - Ranchi Chopan Express Ranchi (RNC) 09:45 Chopan (CPU) 17:25
20887 - Vande Bharat Express Ranchi (RNC) 05:10 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 13:00
18617 - Ranchi Madhupur Express Ranchi (RNC) 06:00 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 13:50
12366 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ranchi (RNC) 14:25 Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:20
18635 - Intercity Express Ranchi (RNC) 17:00 Sasaram (SSM) 01:10
22892 - Intercity Express Ranchi (RNC) 06:55 Howrah Jn (HWH) 15:15
13320 - Intercity Express Ranchi (RNC) 13:20 Dumka (DUMK) 22:55

Shatabdi Express

(12020) The Shatabdi Express train runs between Ranchi (RNC) to Howrah Jn (HWH). The 12020 Shatabdi Express train leaves Ranchi at 13:45 hours and reaches HWH station at 21:30 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Shatabdi Express train covers a total distance of 426 kilometers. The average speed of the Shatabdi Express train is 54.97 Kmph. (12020) The Shatabdi Express train also has return services with train No. 12019 which departs from HWH at 06:05 hours and arrives RNC at 13:15 hours.

The Shatabdi Express (12020) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Howrah Jn (HWH). The entire train journey takes 7h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Executive Class(EC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Shatabdi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12020) Shatabdi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Shatabdi Express train is 426 kilometers.

Q. Does (12020) Shatabdi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12019 Shatabdi Express Howrah Jn station to Ranchi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Shatabdi Express train takes how much time to reach Howrah Jn?

A. The Shatabdi Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Howrah Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ranchi (RNC)?

Q.What is Shatabdi Express train departure time from Ranchi?

A. Shatabdi Express train departure time is 13:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy