18624 - Hatia Islampur Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:10 (Day 1)

HATIA (HTE)

13h 55m

09:05 (Day 2)

ISLAMPUR (IPR)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 483 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Hatia (HTE)

Starts

19:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ranchi (RNC)

19:25

19:35

10 mins

7

No

Book Now
Namkon (NKM)

19:46

19:48

2 mins

12

No

Book Now
Tatisilwai (TIS)

19:58

20:00

2 mins

18

No

Book Now
Silli (SLF)

20:31

20:32

1 min

62

No

Book Now
Muri (MURI)

20:45

20:50

5 mins

72

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Jhalida (JAA)

21:20

21:21

1 min

84

No

Book Now
Kotshila (KSX)

21:29

21:30

1 min

96

No

Book Now
Pundhag (PNW)

21:39

21:40

1 min

107

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

22:10

22:15

5 mins

125

No

Book Now
Chandrapura (CRP)

22:51

22:53

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

23:25

23:35

10 mins

157

No

Book Now
Parasnath (PNME)

23:49

23:51

2 mins

175

No

Book Now

Day 2

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

00:11

00:13

2 mins

202

No

Book Now
Koderma (KQR)

00:41

00:44

3 mins

250

No

Book Now
Gujhandi (GJD)

00:54

00:56

2 mins

260

No

Book Now
Bihar
Paharpur (PRP)

01:40

01:42

2 mins

294

No

Book Now
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

03:40

04:00

20 mins

326

Yes

Book Now
Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)

04:27

04:29

2 mins

357

No

Book Now
Jehanabad (JHD)

04:50

04:55

5 mins

373

No

Book Now
Nadauj (NDU)

05:02

05:04

2 mins

382

No

Book Now
Taregna (TEA)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

389

No

Book Now
Nadwan (NDW)

05:23

05:25

2 mins

394

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

06:20

06:30

10 mins

418

No

Book Now
Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

06:38

06:40

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:48

06:50

2 mins

428

No

Book Now
Fatuha (FUT)

07:08

07:10

2 mins

440

No

Book Now
Daniyawan Bazar Halt (DNWH)

07:21

07:23

2 mins

448

No

Book Now
Hilsa (HIL)

07:53

07:55

2 mins

461

No

Book Now
Ekangarsarai (EKR)

08:08

08:10

2 mins

473

No

Book Now
Islampur (IPR)

End

00:00

End

483

No

Book Now
  • Islampur (IPR) to Hatia (HTE) route Info for Islampur Hatia Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Hatia (HTE) & Islampur (IPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Hatia

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18602 - Hatia Tatanagar Express (Un Reserved) Hatia (HTE) 03:45 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:55
13514 - Hatia Asansol Intercity Express Hatia (HTE) 15:00 Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:40
18616 - Kriya Yoga Express Hatia (HTE) 21:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:50
08185 - Hatia Durg Special Hatia (HTE) 20:05 Durg (DURG) 06:45
03504 - Hatia Barddhaman Memu Special (Un Reserved) Hatia (HTE) 08:10 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 20:30
18451 - Tapaswini Express Hatia (HTE) 15:40 Puri (PURI) 06:10
18622 - Patliputra Express Hatia (HTE) 22:10 Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:15
18626 - Kosi Super Express Hatia (HTE) 05:55 Purnia Court (PRNC) 23:55
12817 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia (HTE) 14:35 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:10
12873 - Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Sf Express Hatia (HTE) 13:40 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:10

Hatia Islampur Express

(18624) The Hatia Islampur Express train runs between Hatia (HTE) to Islampur (IPR). The 18624 Hatia Islampur Express train leaves Hatia at 19:10 hours and reaches IPR station at 09:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hatia Islampur Express train covers a total distance of 483 kilometers. The average speed of the Hatia Islampur Express train is 34.71 Kmph. (18624) The Hatia Islampur Express train also has return services with train No. 18623 which departs from IPR at 19:15 hours and arrives HTE at 08:10 hours.

The Hatia Islampur Express (18624) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Islampur (IPR). The entire train journey takes 13h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hatia Islampur Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18624) Hatia Islampur Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hatia Islampur Express train is 483 kilometers.

Q. Does (18624) Hatia Islampur Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18623 Islampur Hatia Express Islampur station to Hatia runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hatia Islampur Express train takes how much time to reach Islampur?

A. The Hatia Islampur Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Islampur destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Hatia (HTE)?

Q.What is Hatia Islampur Express train departure time from Hatia?

A. Hatia Islampur Express train departure time is 19:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri