18420 - Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express

18420 - Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

05:10 (Day 1)

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

22h 10m

03:20 (Day 2)

PURI (PURI)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 997 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Jaynagar (JYG)

Starts

05:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Madhubani (MBI)

05:35

05:38

3 mins

31

No

Book Now
Sakri Jn (SKI)

05:57

05:59

2 mins

48

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

06:25

06:30

5 mins

67

No

Book Now
Laheria Sarai (LSI)

06:38

06:41

3 mins

72

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

08:00

08:05

5 mins

105

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

09:10

09:30

20 mins

155

No

Book Now
Kiul Jn (KIUL)

10:40

10:45

5 mins

194

No

Book Now
Jhajha (JAJ)

12:08

12:10

2 mins

248

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)

12:48

12:56

8 mins

292

No

Book Now
Madhupur Jn (MDP)

13:21

13:25

4 mins

321

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)

15:05

15:30

25 mins

402

Yes

Book Now
Adra Jn (ADRA)

16:35

16:40

5 mins

444

No

Book Now
Bankura (BQA)

17:25

17:27

2 mins

497

No

Book Now
Bishnupur (VSU)

17:48

17:50

2 mins

527

No

Book Now
Midnapore (MDN)

18:55

18:57

2 mins

600

No

Book Now
Hijilli (HIJ)

19:48

19:50

2 mins

616

No

Book Now
Odisha
Balasore (BLS)

21:30

21:35

5 mins

729

No

Book Now
Bhadrakh (BHC)

22:50

22:52

2 mins

791

No

Book Now
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

23:26

23:28

2 mins

835

No

Book Now

Day 2

Cuttack (CTC)

00:30

00:35

5 mins

907

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

01:15

01:20

5 mins

934

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

01:45

01:50

5 mins

954

No

Book Now
Puri (PURI)

End

00:00

End

997

No

Book Now
  • Puri (PURI) to Jaynagar (JYG) route Info for Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jaynagar (JYG) & Puri (PURI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from JAYNAGAR to PURI

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
08420 - Jaynagar Puri Puja Special 05:25 02:55 24 21h 30m

Popular Trains from Jaynagar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15549 - Jaynagar Patna Intercity Express Jaynagar (JYG) 05:10 Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:40
03225 - Jaynagar Rajendranagar T Inter City Special Jaynagar (JYG) 10:50 Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) 19:30
05554 - Jaynagar Bhagalpur Special Jaynagar (JYG) 20:30 Bhagalpur (BGP) 05:15
13225 - Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Bihar Intercity Exp Jaynagar (JYG) 10:40 Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB) 20:00
55527 - Jaynagar Patna Inter City Fast Passenger Jaynagar (JYG) 03:15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 14:15
05284 - Jaynagar Manihari Festival Special Jaynagar (JYG) 04:45 Manihari (MHI) 15:45
15284 - Jaynagar Manihari Janaki Express Jaynagar (JYG) 04:40 Manihari (MHI) 16:45
03186 - Jaynagar Kolkata Sealdah Festival Special Jaynagar (JYG) 16:10 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 07:00
13186 - Jaynagar Kolkata Sealdah Ganga Sagar Exp Jaynagar (JYG) 16:00 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 07:00
03136 - Jaynagar Kolkata Weekly Covid Special Jaynagar (JYG) 12:42 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 03:50

Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express

(18420) The Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express train runs between Jaynagar (JYG) to Puri (PURI). The 18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express train leaves Jaynagar at 05:10 hours and reaches PURI station at 03:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express train covers a total distance of 997 kilometers. The average speed of the Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express train is 45.01 Kmph. (18420) The Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express train also has return services with train No. 18419 which departs from PURI at 14:25 hours and arrives JYG at 13:35 hours.

The Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express (18420) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Puri (PURI). The entire train journey takes 22h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18420) Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express train is 997 kilometers.

Q. Does (18420) Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express Puri station to Jaynagar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express train takes how much time to reach Puri?

A. The Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Puri destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:20 hours.

Q.What is Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express train departure time from Jaynagar?

A. Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express train departure time is 05:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri