13225 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

10:50 (Day 1)

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

8h 00m

18:50 (Day 1)

DANAPUR (DNR)

Classes: CC, 3E
Travel Distance: 238 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Jaynagar (JYG)

Starts

10:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khajauli (KJI)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

12

No

Book Now
Rajanagar (RJA)

11:14

11:16

2 mins

22

No

Book Now
Madhubani (MBI)

11:23

11:26

3 mins

32

No

Book Now
Sakri Jn (SKI)

11:41

11:43

2 mins

48

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

12:30

12:35

5 mins

68

No

Book Now
Laheria Sarai (LSI)

12:45

12:47

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Haiaghat (HYT)

13:02

13:04

2 mins

84

No

Book Now
Rambhaddarpur (RBZ)

13:23

13:25

2 mins

89

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

14:15

14:45

30 mins

106

No

Book Now
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

14:58

15:00

2 mins

119

No

Book Now
Dholi (DOL)

15:12

15:14

2 mins

133

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

15:50

15:55

5 mins

158

No

Book Now
Bhagwanpur (BNR)

16:22

16:24

2 mins

192

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

16:50

16:55

5 mins

211

No

Book Now
Sonpur Jn (SEE)

17:05

17:07

2 mins

217

No

Book Now
Patliputra (PPTA)

18:10

18:15

5 mins

232

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

End

00:00

End

238

No

Book Now
  • Danapur (DNR) to Jaynagar (JYG) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jaynagar (JYG) & Danapur (DNR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Jaynagar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
05534 - Jaynagar Darbhanga Express Special (Un Reserved) Jaynagar (JYG) 13:40 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 15:50
15549 - Intercity Express Jaynagar (JYG) 05:25 Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:50
15554 - Jaynagar Bhagalpur Express Jaynagar (JYG) 20:30 Bhagalpur (BGP) 05:15
15527 - Jaynagar Patna Express (Un Reserved) Jaynagar (JYG) 03:15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:35
15284 - Janki Express Jaynagar (JYG) 04:45 Manihari (MHI) 15:45
03188 - Jaynagar Sealdah Special Jaynagar (JYG) 15:25 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 05:15
13186 - Ganga Sagar Express Jaynagar (JYG) 16:10 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 07:00
13136 - Jaynagar Kolkata Express Jaynagar (JYG) 12:40 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 03:40
18106 - Jaynagar Rourkela Express Jaynagar (JYG) 19:30 Rourkela (ROU) 14:30
12435 - Garib Rath Express Jaynagar (JYG) 12:10 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:50

Intercity Express

(13225) The Intercity Express train runs between Jaynagar (JYG) to Danapur (DNR). The 13225 Intercity Express train leaves Jaynagar at 10:50 hours and reaches DNR station at 18:50 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 238 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 29.75 Kmph. (13225) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 13226 which departs from DNR at 07:00 hours and arrives JYG at 14:50 hours.

The Intercity Express (13225) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Danapur (DNR). The entire train journey takes 8h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (13225) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 238 kilometers.

Q. Does (13225) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 13226 Intercity Express Danapur station to Jaynagar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Danapur?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Danapur destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jaynagar (JYG)?

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Jaynagar?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 10:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri