18111 - Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

18:15 (Day 1)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

43h 25m

13:40 (Day 3)

YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 2439 KM
Number of Stops: 40
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Starts

18:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:02

19:07

5 mins

63

No

Book Now
Odisha
Rourkela (ROU)

20:30

20:35

5 mins

164

No

Book Now
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

22:30

22:35

5 mins

265

No

Book Now
Sambalpur (SBP)

23:25

23:35

10 mins

314

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

00:16

00:18

2 mins

356

No

Book Now
Balangir (BLGR)

01:10

01:15

5 mins

432

No

Book Now
Titlagarh (TIG)

02:20

02:30

10 mins

495

No

Book Now
Kesinga (KSNG)

02:45

02:47

2 mins

508

No

Book Now
Muniguda (MNGD)

03:53

03:55

2 mins

581

No

Book Now
Rayagada (RGDA)

05:15

05:20

5 mins

635

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

682

No

Book Now
Bobbili (VBL)

06:23

06:25

2 mins

706

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

07:15

07:20

5 mins

759

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

08:35

08:55

20 mins

820

Yes

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

11:04

11:05

1 min

970

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

11:49

11:50

1 min

1020

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

13:24

13:25

1 min

1109

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

14:35

14:50

15 mins

1170

Yes

Book Now
Telangana
Khammam (KMT)

15:19

15:20

1 min

1270

No

Book Now
Warangal (WL)

17:18

17:20

2 mins

1377

No

Book Now
Maula Ali (MLY)

20:19

20:20

1 min

1513

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

20:45

21:00

15 mins

1519

No

Book Now
Lingampalli (LPI)

21:39

21:40

1 min

1541

No

Book Now
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

22:19

22:20

1 min

1590

No

Book Now
Tandur (TDU)

22:49

22:50

1 min

1632

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Chittapur (CT)

23:44

23:45

1 min

1687

No

Book Now

Day 3

Yadgir (YG)

00:29

00:30

1 min

1741

No

Book Now
Raichur (RC)

01:38

01:40

2 mins

1810

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

02:09

02:10

1 min

1838

No

Book Now
Adoni (AD)

02:39

02:40

1 min

1879

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bellary Jn (BAY)

04:50

04:55

5 mins

1981

No

Book Now
Challakere (CHKE)

06:54

06:55

1 min

2097

No

Book Now
Chitradurg (CTA)

07:23

07:25

2 mins

2132

No

Book Now
Birur Jn (RRB)

09:13

09:15

2 mins

2234

No

Book Now
Kadur (DRU)

09:26

09:27

1 min

2240

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

10:15

10:20

5 mins

2279

No

Book Now
Tumkur (TK)

11:10

11:12

2 mins

2375

No

Book Now
Chik Banavar (BAW)

12:01

12:02

1 min

2431

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

End

00:00

End

2439

No

Book Now
  • Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) route Info for Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) & Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Tatanagar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13511 - Tatanagar Asansol Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 17:00
12814 - Steel Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 06:10 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:20
18601 - Tatanagar Hatia Express (Un Reserved) Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:00 Hatia (HTE) 18:05
13302 - Swarna Rekha Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 15:45 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 22:25
08183 - Tata Pnbe Spl Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Patna Jn (PNBE) 21:50
08103 - Tatanagar Varanasi Special Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:05 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:00
18183 - Tatanagar Buxar Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:15 Buxar (BXR) 22:50
20815 - Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 07:20 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:45
18185 - Tatanagar Godda Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 14:15 Godda (GODA) 06:20
28181 - Tata Kir Exp Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:20 Katihar Jn (KIR) 14:45

Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express

(18111) The Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express train runs between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express train leaves Tatanagar Jn at 18:15 hours and reaches YPR station at 13:40 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express train covers a total distance of 2439 kilometers. The average speed of the Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express train is 56.18 Kmph. (18111) The Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express train also has return services with train No. 18112 which departs from YPR at 12:30 hours and arrives TATA at 10:50 hours.

The Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express (18111) passes through 40 popular railway stations to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The entire train journey takes 43h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18111) Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express train is 2439 kilometers.

Q. Does (18111) Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) station to Tatanagar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express train takes how much time to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)?

A. The Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tatanagar Jn (TATA)?

Q.What is Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express train departure time from Tatanagar Jn?

A. Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express train departure time is 18:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri