17604 - Yelahanka Kacheguda Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:20 (Day 1)

YELHANKA JN (YNK)

12h 40m

05:00 (Day 2)

KACHEGUDA (KCG)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 2S
Travel Distance: 651 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Yelhanka Jn (YNK)

Starts

16:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dodballapur (DBU)

16:39

16:40

1 min

21

No

Book Now
Gauribidanur (GBD)

17:11

17:12

1 min

60

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)

17:31

17:33

2 mins

84

No

Book Now
Penukonda (PKD)

18:01

18:02

1 min

121

No

Book Now
Satya Sai P Nilayam (SSPN)

18:25

18:27

2 mins

141

No

Book Now
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

19:16

19:20

4 mins

174

No

Book Now
Anantapur (ATP)

19:48

19:50

2 mins

208

No

Book Now
Gooty Jn (GY)

20:49

20:50

1 min

265

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

21:50

22:00

10 mins

293

Yes

Book Now
Dhone (DHNE)

23:30

23:35

5 mins

362

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kurnool Town (KRNT)

00:18

00:20

2 mins

415

No

Book Now
Telangana
Gadwal (GWD)

01:19

01:20

1 min

471

No

Book Now
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

02:38

02:40

2 mins

546

No

Book Now
Shadnagar (SHNR)

03:29

03:30

1 min

600

No

Book Now
Kacheguda (KCG)

End

00:00

End

651

No

Book Now
  • Kacheguda (KCG) to Yelhanka Jn (YNK) route Info for Kacheguda Yelahanka Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Yelhanka Jn (YNK) & Kacheguda (KCG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Yelahanka Kacheguda Express

(17604) The Yelahanka Kacheguda Express train runs between Yelhanka Jn (YNK) to Kacheguda (KCG). The 17604 Yelahanka Kacheguda Express train leaves Yelhanka Jn at 16:20 hours and reaches KCG station at 05:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Yelahanka Kacheguda Express train covers a total distance of 651 kilometers. The average speed of the Yelahanka Kacheguda Express train is 51.39 Kmph. (17604) The Yelahanka Kacheguda Express train also has return services with train No. 17603 which departs from KCG at 21:05 hours and arrives YNK at 09:35 hours.

The Yelahanka Kacheguda Express (17604) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Kacheguda (KCG). The entire train journey takes 12h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Yelahanka Kacheguda Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17604) Yelahanka Kacheguda Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Yelahanka Kacheguda Express train is 651 kilometers.

Q. Does (17604) Yelahanka Kacheguda Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17603 Kacheguda Yelahanka Express Kacheguda station to Yelhanka Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Yelahanka Kacheguda Express train takes how much time to reach Kacheguda?

A. The Yelahanka Kacheguda Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kacheguda destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:00 hours.

Q.What is Yelahanka Kacheguda Express train departure time from Yelhanka Jn?

A. Yelahanka Kacheguda Express train departure time is 16:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri