17421 - Tirupati Kollam Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:40 (Day 1)

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

15h 40m

06:20 (Day 2)

KOLLAM JN (QLN)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 833 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Andhra Pradesh

Day 1

Tirupati (TPTY)

Starts

14:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Chittoor (CTO)

15:18

15:20

2 mins

72

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:38

16:40

2 mins

105

No

Book Now
Jolarpettai (JTJ)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

189

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

19:22

19:25

3 mins

309

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

20:20

20:25

5 mins

371

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

22:12

22:15

3 mins

472

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

23:42

23:45

3 mins

526

No

Book Now

Day 2

Thrissur (TCR)

00:55

00:58

3 mins

603

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

01:50

01:52

2 mins

658

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

02:15

02:20

5 mins

675

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

03:27

03:30

3 mins

737

No

Book Now
Changanaseri (CGY)

03:48

03:49

1 min

755

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

03:58

03:59

1 min

763

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

04:09

04:11

2 mins

772

No

Book Now
Mavelikara (MVLK)

04:23

04:24

1 min

784

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

04:45

04:47

2 mins

792

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

End

00:00

End

833

No

Book Now
  • Kollam Jn (QLN) to Tirupati (TPTY) route Info for Kollam Tirupati Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tirupati (TPTY) & Kollam Jn (QLN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Tirupati

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20890 - Humsafar Express Tirupati (TPTY) 16:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 18:30
16054 - Tirupati Mgr Chennai Central Express Tirupati (TPTY) 10:10 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 13:35
16204 - Garudadri Express Tirupati (TPTY) 06:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 10:10
16058 - Sapthagiri Express Tirupati (TPTY) 18:05 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 22:15
22617 - Intercity Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:00 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 20:55
16853 - Tirupati Villupuram Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Tirupati (TPTY) 13:40 Villupuram Jn (VM) 20:35
22615 - Intercity Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 22:50
20702 - Vande Bharat Express Tirupati (TPTY) 15:15 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:30
07589 - Tirupati Guntakal Special Tirupati (TPTY) 23:10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 07:35
07656 - Tirupati Guntakal Special Tirupati (TPTY) 08:10 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 17:00

Tirupati Kollam Express

(17421) The Tirupati Kollam Express train runs between Tirupati (TPTY) to Kollam Jn (QLN). The 17421 Tirupati Kollam Express train leaves Tirupati at 14:40 hours and reaches QLN station at 06:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Tirupati Kollam Express train covers a total distance of 833 kilometers. The average speed of the Tirupati Kollam Express train is 53.17 Kmph. (17421) The Tirupati Kollam Express train also has return services with train No. 17422 which departs from QLN at 10:45 hours and arrives TPTY at 03:20 hours.

The Tirupati Kollam Express (17421) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Kollam Jn (QLN). The entire train journey takes 15h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tirupati Kollam Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17421) Tirupati Kollam Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Tirupati Kollam Express train is 833 kilometers.

Q. Does (17421) Tirupati Kollam Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17422 Kollam Tirupati Express Kollam Jn station to Tirupati runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tirupati Kollam Express train takes how much time to reach Kollam Jn?

A. The Tirupati Kollam Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kollam Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tirupati (TPTY)?

Q.What is Tirupati Kollam Express train departure time from Tirupati?

A. Tirupati Kollam Express train departure time is 14:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy