17329 - Sss Hubballi Vijayawada Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:30 (Day 1)

SSS HUBLI JN (UBL)

17h 50m

12:35 (Day 2)

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 694 KM
Number of Stops: 42
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

Starts

19:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Gadag Jn (GDG)

20:28

20:30

2 mins

59

No

Book Now
Bhanapur (BNP)

21:07

21:08

1 min

104

No

Book Now
Koppal (KBL)

21:25

21:27

2 mins

116

No

Book Now
Munirabad (MRB)

21:49

21:50

1 min

138

No

Book Now
Hospet Jn (HPT)

22:05

22:10

5 mins

144

No

Book Now
Toranagallu (TNGL)

22:42

22:44

2 mins

176

No

Book Now
Kudatini (KDN)

22:59

23:00

1 min

189

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bellary Jn (BAY)

00:25

00:30

5 mins

209

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Bantanahal (BLL)

00:54

00:55

1 min

247

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

01:20

01:25

5 mins

259

No

Book Now
Maddikera (MKR)

01:39

01:40

1 min

271

No

Book Now
Tuggali (TGL)

01:49

01:50

1 min

285

No

Book Now
Pendekallu (PDL)

02:04

02:05

1 min

302

No

Book Now
Linganenidoddi (LMD)

02:09

02:10

1 min

309

No

Book Now
Malliyala (MYL)

02:14

02:15

1 min

317

No

Book Now
Dhone (DHNE)

02:58

03:00

2 mins

328

No

Book Now
Rangapuram (RGM)

03:24

03:25

1 min

353

No

Book Now
Betamcherla (BMH)

03:34

03:35

1 min

364

No

Book Now
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY)

03:39

03:40

1 min

370

No

Book Now
Panyam (PNM)

04:14

04:15

1 min

389

No

Book Now
Nandyal (NDL)

04:40

04:45

5 mins

404

No

Book Now
Gazulapalli (GZL)

04:56

04:57

1 min

418

No

Book Now
Diguvametta (DMT)

05:27

05:28

1 min

446

No

Book Now
Giddalur (GID)

05:44

05:45

1 min

457

No

Book Now
Somidevipalle (SDV)

05:57

05:58

1 min

472

No

Book Now
Cumbum (CBM)

06:15

06:16

1 min

491

No

Book Now
Tarlupadu (TLU)

06:27

06:28

1 min

504

No

Book Now
Markapur Road (MRK)

06:39

06:40

1 min

517

No

Book Now
Donakonda (DKD)

07:01

07:02

1 min

541

No

Book Now
Kurichedu (KCD)

07:12

07:13

1 min

554

No

Book Now
Vinukonda (VKN)

07:32

07:33

1 min

578

No

Book Now
Savalyapuram (SYM)

07:39

07:40

1 min

588

No

Book Now
Santamagulur (SAB)

07:47

07:48

1 min

599

No

Book Now
Narasaraopet (NRT)

08:01

08:02

1 min

616

No

Book Now
Nudurupadu (NDPU)

08:14

08:15

1 min

633

No

Book Now
Perecherla (PRCA)

08:31

08:32

1 min

650

No

Book Now
Nallapadu (NLPD)

08:39

08:40

1 min

656

No

Book Now
Guntur Jn (GNT)

10:15

10:20

5 mins

661

No

Book Now
Namburu (NBR)

10:31

10:32

1 min

670

No

Book Now
Mangalagiri (MAG)

10:44

10:45

1 min

682

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

End

00:00

End

694

No

Book Now
  • Vijayawada Jn (BZA) to Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) route Info for Vijayawada Sss Hubballi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) & Vijayawada Jn (BZA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Sss Hubli Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12080 - Jan Shatabdi Express Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 14:05 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 21:15
16214 - Sss Hubballi Arsikere Express (Un Reserved) Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 14:55 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 22:10
17332 - Sss Hubballi Miraj Express (Un Reserved) Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 11:00 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 18:30
07339 - Sss Hubballi Ksr Bengaluru Special Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 23:15 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:50
20656 - Sss Hubballi Yesvantpur Sf Express Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 11:30 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 19:20
17392 - Sss Hubballi Ksr Bengaluru Express Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 18:25 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 03:55
17313 - Sss Hubballi Mgr Chennai Central Express Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 21:35 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:10
17319 - Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 20:50 Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) 10:40
16591 - Hampi Express Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 18:30 Mysore Jn (MYS) 08:50
22697 - Sss Hubballi Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 20:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:40

Sss Hubballi Vijayawada Express

(17329) The Sss Hubballi Vijayawada Express train runs between Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) to Vijayawada Jn (BZA). The 17329 Sss Hubballi Vijayawada Express train leaves Sss Hubli Jn at 19:30 hours and reaches BZA station at 12:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sss Hubballi Vijayawada Express train covers a total distance of 694 kilometers. The average speed of the Sss Hubballi Vijayawada Express train is 40.62 Kmph. (17329) The Sss Hubballi Vijayawada Express train also has return services with train No. 17330 which departs from BZA at 13:45 hours and arrives UBL at 06:35 hours.

The Sss Hubballi Vijayawada Express (17329) passes through 42 popular railway stations to reach Vijayawada Jn (BZA). The entire train journey takes 17h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sss Hubballi Vijayawada Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17329) Sss Hubballi Vijayawada Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sss Hubballi Vijayawada Express train is 694 kilometers.

Q. Does (17329) Sss Hubballi Vijayawada Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17330 Vijayawada Sss Hubballi Express Vijayawada Jn station to Sss Hubli Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sss Hubballi Vijayawada Express train takes how much time to reach Vijayawada Jn?

A. The Sss Hubballi Vijayawada Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Vijayawada Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)?

Q.What is Sss Hubballi Vijayawada Express train departure time from Sss Hubli Jn?

A. Sss Hubballi Vijayawada Express train departure time is 19:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri