17002 - Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:10 (Day 1)

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

17h 00m

09:10 (Day 2)

SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 776 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Telangana

Day 1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Starts

16:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Begampet (BMT)

16:19

16:20

1 min

5

No

Book Now
Lingampalli (LPI)

16:39

16:40

1 min

23

No

Book Now
Shankarpalli (SKP)

16:58

17:00

2 mins

44

No

Book Now
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

17:28

17:30

2 mins

72

No

Book Now
Zahirabad (ZB)

18:46

18:47

1 min

132

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bidar (BIDR)

19:23

19:25

2 mins

163

No

Book Now
Bhalki (BHLK)

19:59

20:00

1 min

200

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Udgir (UDGR)

20:38

20:39

1 min

244

No

Book Now
Latur Road (LTRR)

21:23

21:25

2 mins

277

No

Book Now
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

23:25

23:40

15 mins

340

Yes

Book Now

Day 2

Parbhani Jn (PBN)

01:25

01:45

20 mins

369

Yes

Book Now
Jalna (J)

03:30

03:32

2 mins

518

No

Book Now
Aurangabad (AWB)

04:25

04:30

5 mins

581

No

Book Now
Rotegaon (RGO)

05:45

05:46

1 min

642

No

Book Now
Nagarsol (NSL)

06:15

06:20

5 mins

669

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

07:25

07:30

5 mins

694

No

Book Now
Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

End

00:00

End

776

No

Book Now
  • Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) route Info for Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Secunderabad Jn (SC) & Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Secunderabad Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
47172 - Secunderabad Falaknuma Local Secunderabad Jn (SC) 06:00 Kacheguda Falaknuma (FM) 06:30
17010 - Intercity Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 18:30 Bidar (BIDR) 22:15
17023 - Tungabhadra Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:40 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 12:30
12757 - Kaghaznagar Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:20 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 13:40
12714 - Satavahana Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 16:25 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 22:15
12745 - Sc Mugr Sf Exp Secunderabad Jn (SC) 23:45 Manuguru (MUGR) 05:45
17233 - Bhagyanagar Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 15:35 Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR) 22:00
17659 - Kakatiya Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 17:25 Bhadrachalam Rd (BDCR) 23:55
12706 - Intercity Sf Express Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:45 Guntur Jn (GNT) 14:30
17645 - Sc Ral Exp Secunderabad Jn (SC) 12:40 Repalle (RAL) 20:50

Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express

(17002) The Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express train runs between Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). The 17002 Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express train leaves Secunderabad Jn at 16:10 hours and reaches SNSI station at 09:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express train covers a total distance of 776 kilometers. The average speed of the Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express train is 45.65 Kmph. (17002) The Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express train also has return services with train No. 17001 which departs from SNSI at 17:00 hours and arrives SC at 08:55 hours.

The Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express (17002) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). The entire train journey takes 17h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17002) Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express train is 776 kilometers.

Q. Does (17002) Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17001 Sainagar Shirdi Secunderabad Express Sainagar Shirdi station to Secunderabad Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express train takes how much time to reach Sainagar Shirdi?

A. The Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Sainagar Shirdi destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Secunderabad Jn (SC)?

Q.What is Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express train departure time from Secunderabad Jn?

A. Secunderabad Sainagar Shirdi Express train departure time is 16:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri