16846 - Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:00 (Day 1)

SENGOTTAI (SCT)

10h 00m

15:00 (Day 1)

ERODE JN (ED)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 438 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Sengottai (SCT)

Starts

05:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tenkasi Jn (TSI)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

8

No

Book Now
Pavurchutram (PCM)

05:27

05:28

1 min

17

No

Book Now
Kila Kadaiyam (KKY)

05:39

05:40

1 min

29

No

Book Now
Ambasamudram (ASD)

05:51

05:52

1 min

45

No

Book Now
Kallidaikurichi (KIC)

05:57

05:58

1 min

49

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

06:25

06:30

5 mins

80

No

Book Now
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ)

06:54

06:55

1 min

109

No

Book Now
Kadambur (KDU)

07:05

07:06

1 min

122

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

07:23

07:25

2 mins

145

No

Book Now
Satur (SRT)

07:40

07:42

2 mins

166

No

Book Now
Tulukapati (TY)

07:52

07:53

1 min

178

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

08:13

08:15

2 mins

193

No

Book Now
Kalligudi (KGD)

08:26

08:27

1 min

205

No

Book Now
Tirumangalam (TMQ)

08:35

08:36

1 min

219

No

Book Now
Tirupparankundram (TDN)

08:45

08:46

1 min

230

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

09:30

09:35

5 mins

237

No

Book Now
Sholavandan (SDN)

09:54

09:55

1 min

258

No

Book Now
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

10:08

10:10

2 mins

277

No

Book Now
Ambaturai (ABI)

10:24

10:25

1 min

288

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

11:12

11:15

3 mins

299

No

Book Now
Velliyani (VEI)

12:24

12:25

1 min

357

No

Book Now
Karur (KRR)

13:28

13:30

2 mins

373

No

Book Now
Pugalur (PGR)

13:34

13:35

1 min

387

No

Book Now
Kodumudi (KMD)

13:49

13:50

1 min

399

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

Starts

15:00

Starts

438

No

Book Now
  • Erode Jn (ED) to Sengottai (SCT) route Info for Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sengottai (SCT) & Erode Jn (ED) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Sengottai

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06682 - Sengottai Tirunelveli Express Special (Un Reserved) Sengottai (SCT) 06:40 Tirunelveli (TEN) 08:50
06686 - Sengottai Tirunelveli Express Special (Un Reserved) Sengottai (SCT) 18:00 Tirunelveli (TEN) 20:10
06684 - Sengottai Tirunelveli Express Special (Un Reserved) Sengottai (SCT) 10:00 Tirunelveli (TEN) 12:15
06658 - Sengottai Tirunelveli Express Special (Un Reserved) Sengottai (SCT) 14:35 Tirunelveli (TEN) 16:55
16848 - Sengottai Mayiladuturai Express (Un Reserved) Sengottai (SCT) 07:05 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 16:15
12662 - Pothigai Sf Express Sengottai (SCT) 18:20 Chennai Egmore (MS) 05:40
20682 - Silambu Sf Express Sengottai (SCT) 16:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 04:55
20684 - Sengottai Tambaram Sf Express Sengottai (SCT) 16:15 Tambaram (TBM) 06:05

Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved)

(16846) The Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Sengottai (SCT) to Erode Jn (ED). The 16846 Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Sengottai at 05:00 hours and reaches ED station at 15:00 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 438 kilometers. The average speed of the Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved) train is 43.83 Kmph. (16846) The Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 16845 which departs from ED at 14:00 hours and arrives SCT at 23:10 hours.

The Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved) (16846) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Erode Jn (ED). The entire train journey takes 10h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16846) Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved) train is 438 kilometers.

Q. Does (16846) Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16845 Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) Erode Jn station to Sengottai runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Erode Jn?

A. The Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Erode Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:00 hours.

Q.What is Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Sengottai?

A. Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 05:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy