16845 - Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:00 (Day 1)

ERODE JN (ED)

9h 10m

23:10 (Day 1)

SENGOTTAI (SCT)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 438 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Erode Jn (ED)

Starts

14:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kodumudi (KMD)

14:29

14:30

1 min

38

No

Book Now
Pugalur (PGR)

14:44

14:45

1 min

50

No

Book Now
Karur (KRR)

15:03

15:05

2 mins

64

No

Book Now
Velliyani (VEI)

15:19

15:20

1 min

80

No

Book Now
Eriodu (EDU)

15:59

16:00

1 min

118

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

16:42

16:45

3 mins

138

No

Book Now
Ambaturai (ABI)

16:57

16:58

1 min

150

No

Book Now
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

17:08

17:09

1 min

161

No

Book Now
Sholavandan (SDN)

17:23

17:24

1 min

180

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

18:00

18:05

5 mins

201

No

Book Now
Tirupparankundram (TDN)

18:17

18:18

1 min

208

No

Book Now
Tirumangalam (TMQ)

18:28

18:29

1 min

218

No

Book Now
Kalligudi (KGD)

18:42

18:43

1 min

233

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

19:00

19:02

2 mins

244

No

Book Now
Satur (SRT)

19:22

19:23

1 min

271

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

19:39

19:40

1 min

293

No

Book Now
Kadambur (KDU)

19:57

19:58

1 min

315

No

Book Now
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ)

20:09

20:10

1 min

329

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

20:50

20:55

5 mins

358

No

Book Now
Cheranmahadevi (SMD)

21:12

21:13

1 min

377

No

Book Now
Kallidaikurichi (KIC)

21:22

21:23

1 min

388

No

Book Now
Ambasamudram (ASD)

21:27

21:28

1 min

392

No

Book Now
Kila Kadaiyam (KKY)

21:42

21:43

1 min

408

No

Book Now
Pavurchutram (PCM)

21:56

21:57

1 min

420

No

Book Now
Sengottai (SCT)

End

00:00

End

438

No

Book Now
  • Sengottai (SCT) to Erode Jn (ED) route Info for Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Erode Jn (ED) & Sengottai (SCT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Erode Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06810 - Erode Tiruchchirapali Express Special (Un Reserved) Erode Jn (ED) 08:10 Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) 12:00
22650 - Yercaud Sf Express Erode Jn (ED) 21:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 03:40
07190 - Erode Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Erode Jn (ED) 05:15 Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) 07:30
06099 - Ed Udn Spl Erode Jn (ED) 04:15 Udhna Jn (UDN) 16:45

Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved)

(16845) The Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Erode Jn (ED) to Sengottai (SCT). The 16845 Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Erode Jn at 14:00 hours and reaches SCT station at 23:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 438 kilometers. The average speed of the Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) train is 47.81 Kmph. (16845) The Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 16846 which departs from SCT at 05:00 hours and arrives ED at 15:15 hours.

The Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) (16845) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Sengottai (SCT). The entire train journey takes 9h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16845) Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) train is 438 kilometers.

Q. Does (16845) Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16846 Tirunelveli Erode Express (Un Reserved) Sengottai station to Erode Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Sengottai?

A. The Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 1 days to reach the Sengottai destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Erode Jn (ED)?

Q.What is Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Erode Jn?

A. Erode Tirunelveli Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 14:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy