16650 - Parasuram Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

04:15 (Day 1)

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

16h 55m

21:10 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 705 KM
Number of Stops: 52
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

Starts

04:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Eraniel (ERL)

04:35

04:36

1 min

19

No

Book Now
Kulitthurai (KZT)

04:51

04:52

1 min

34

No

Book Now
Kerala
Parassala (PASA)

05:02

05:03

1 min

42

No

Book Now
Neyyattinkara (NYY)

05:15

05:16

1 min

54

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

06:10

06:15

5 mins

72

No

Book Now
Kazhakuttam (KZK)

06:30

06:31

1 min

85

No

Book Now
Chirayinkil (CRY)

06:42

06:43

1 min

100

No

Book Now
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

06:59

07:00

1 min

113

No

Book Now
Paravur (PVU)

07:10

07:11

1 min

124

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

07:23

07:26

3 mins

136

No

Book Now
Sasthankotta (STKT)

07:43

07:44

1 min

156

No

Book Now
Karunagapalli (KPY)

07:54

07:55

1 min

163

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

08:10

08:12

2 mins

177

No

Book Now
Mavelikara (MVLK)

08:21

08:22

1 min

185

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

08:34

08:36

2 mins

197

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

08:45

08:46

1 min

206

No

Book Now
Changanaseri (CGY)

08:55

08:56

1 min

214

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

09:20

09:23

3 mins

232

No

Book Now
Ettumanur (ETM)

09:34

09:35

1 min

242

No

Book Now
Piravam Road (PVRD)

09:59

10:00

1 min

263

No

Book Now
Thrippunithura (TRTR)

10:23

10:24

1 min

282

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

10:55

11:00

5 mins

294

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

11:20

11:22

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Angamali (AFK)

11:31

11:32

1 min

320

No

Book Now
Chalakudi (CKI)

11:49

11:50

1 min

335

No

Book Now
Irinjalakuda (IJK)

11:57

11:58

1 min

342

No

Book Now
Pudukad (PUK)

12:09

12:10

1 min

352

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

12:26

12:28

2 mins

366

No

Book Now
Wadakancheri (WKI)

12:48

12:49

1 min

382

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

14:00

14:05

5 mins

398

No

Book Now
Pattambi (PTB)

14:23

14:24

1 min

410

No

Book Now
Kuttippuram (KTU)

14:41

14:42

1 min

428

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

14:55

14:57

2 mins

443

No

Book Now
Tanur (TA)

15:04

15:05

1 min

451

No

Book Now
Parpanangadi (PGI)

15:11

15:12

1 min

459

No

Book Now
Vallikunnu (VLI)

15:17

15:18

1 min

465

No

Book Now
Ferok (FK)

15:31

15:32

1 min

475

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

16:25

17:00

35 mins

484

No

Book Now
Quilandi (QLD)

17:18

17:19

1 min

509

No

Book Now
Vadakara (BDJ)

17:36

17:37

1 min

531

No

Book Now
Puducherry
Mahe (MAHE)

17:52

17:53

1 min

543

No

Book Now
Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)

18:02

18:03

1 min

553

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

18:28

18:29

1 min

574

No

Book Now
Kannapuram (KPQ)

18:41

18:42

1 min

588

No

Book Now
Payangadi (PAZ)

18:50

18:51

1 min

595

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

19:03

19:04

1 min

607

No

Book Now
Charvattur (CHV)

19:17

19:18

1 min

622

No

Book Now
Nileshwar (NLE)

19:28

19:29

1 min

627

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

19:39

19:40

1 min

636

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

19:57

19:58

1 min

659

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

End

00:00

End

705

No

Book Now
  • Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) route Info for Parasuram Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) & Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Nagercoil Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16366 - Nagercoil Kottayam Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 13:00 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:35
06068 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:45
06058 - Ncj Ms Vb Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 14:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 23:45
22667 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 21:55 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:15
06012 - Ncj Tbm Sf Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:35 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
22658 - Nagercoil Tambaram Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Tambaram (TBM) 04:10
16321 - Nagercoil Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 07:50 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 19:30
06019 - Ncj Ms Sf Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 23:15 Chennai Egmore (MS) 11:15
06021 - Ncj Ms Sf Spl Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 23:15 Chennai Egmore (MS) 11:15
12668 - Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Sf Express Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 16:30 Chennai Egmore (MS) 04:35

Parasuram Express

(16650) The Parasuram Express train runs between Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ). The 16650 Parasuram Express train leaves Nagercoil Jn at 04:15 hours and reaches MAQ station at 21:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Parasuram Express train covers a total distance of 705 kilometers. The average speed of the Parasuram Express train is 41.67 Kmph. (16650) The Parasuram Express train also has return services with train No. 16649 which departs from MAQ at 05:05 hours and arrives NCJ at 20:55 hours.

The Parasuram Express (16650) passes through 52 popular railway stations to reach Mangalore Cntl (MAQ). The entire train journey takes 16h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Parasuram Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16650) Parasuram Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Parasuram Express train is 705 kilometers.

Q. Does (16650) Parasuram Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16649 Parasuram Express Mangalore Cntl station to Nagercoil Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Parasuram Express train takes how much time to reach Mangalore Cntl?

A. The Parasuram Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Mangalore Cntl destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)?

Q.What is Parasuram Express train departure time from Nagercoil Jn?

A. Parasuram Express train departure time is 04:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri