16525 - Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

10:10 (Day 1)

KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)

20h 30m

06:40 (Day 2)

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 944 KM
Number of Stops: 46
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Kanyakumari (CAPE)

Starts

10:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)

10:25

10:30

5 mins

16

No

Book Now
Eraniel (ERL)

10:49

10:50

1 min

34

No

Book Now
Kulitthurai (KZT)

11:04

11:05

1 min

49

No

Book Now
Kerala
Parassala (PASA)

11:14

11:15

1 min

57

No

Book Now
Neyyattinkara (NYY)

11:29

11:30

1 min

70

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

12:35

12:40

5 mins

87

No

Book Now
Kazhakuttam (KZK)

12:55

12:56

1 min

100

No

Book Now
Chirayinkil (CRY)

13:07

13:08

1 min

116

No

Book Now
Kadakavur (KVU)

13:12

13:13

1 min

119

No

Book Now
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

13:25

13:26

1 min

128

No

Book Now
Paravur (PVU)

13:36

13:37

1 min

139

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

13:52

13:55

3 mins

152

No

Book Now
Sasthankotta (STKT)

14:14

14:15

1 min

171

No

Book Now
Karunagapalli (KPY)

14:25

14:26

1 min

179

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

14:44

14:46

2 mins

192

No

Book Now
Mavelikara (MVLK)

14:50

14:51

1 min

200

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

15:10

15:12

2 mins

213

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

15:21

15:22

1 min

222

No

Book Now
Changanaseri (CGY)

15:31

15:32

1 min

230

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

15:55

16:00

5 mins

247

No

Book Now
Piravam Road (PVRD)

16:30

16:31

1 min

278

No

Book Now
Thrippunithura (TRTR)

16:54

16:55

1 min

297

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

17:37

17:42

5 mins

310

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

18:00

18:02

2 mins

326

No

Book Now
Angamali (AFK)

18:12

18:13

1 min

336

No

Book Now
Chalakudi (CKI)

18:29

18:30

1 min

351

No

Book Now
Irinjalakuda (IJK)

18:37

18:38

1 min

357

No

Book Now
Pudukad (PUK)

18:49

18:50

1 min

368

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

19:05

19:08

3 mins

381

No

Book Now
Wadakancheri (WKI)

19:29

19:30

1 min

398

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

20:49

20:50

1 min

427

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

21:17

21:20

3 mins

458

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

22:57

23:00

3 mins

513

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

23:43

23:45

2 mins

563

No

Book Now

Day 2

Erode Jn (ED)

00:30

00:35

5 mins

613

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

01:27

01:30

3 mins

676

No

Book Now
Tirupattur Jn (TPT)

02:59

03:00

1 min

788

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Kuppam (KPN)

03:39

03:40

1 min

840

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Bangarapet (BWT)

04:08

04:10

2 mins

874

No

Book Now
Malur (MLO)

04:29

04:30

1 min

901

No

Book Now
Whitefield (WFD)

04:45

04:46

1 min

921

No

Book Now
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

930

No

Book Now
Bangalore East (Bengaluru) (BNCE)

05:13

05:14

1 min

937

No

Book Now
Bangalore Cant (Bengaluru) (BNC)

05:18

05:24

6 mins

940

No

Book Now
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

End

00:00

End

944

No

Book Now
  • Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to Kanyakumari (CAPE) route Info for Ksr Bengaluru Kanyakumari Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kanyakumari (CAPE) & Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kanyakumari

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22622 - Kanniyakumari Mandapam Sf Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 22:15 Mandapam (MMM) 04:50
12634 - Kanyakumari Chennai Egmore Sf Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 17:50 Chennai Egmore (MS) 06:30
06002 - Cape Tbm Sf Spl Kanyakumari (CAPE) 20:30 Tambaram (TBM) 09:20
16862 - Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 14:00 Puducherry (PDY) 04:25
16650 - Parasuram Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 03:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 21:10
01462 - Cape Csmt Spl Kanyakumari (CAPE) 14:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 21:50
16382 - Kanyakumari Pune Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 08:40 Pune Jn (PUNE) 22:20
12666 - Kanyakumari Howrah Sf Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 05:50 Howrah Jn (HWH) 23:55
12641 - Thirukkural Sf Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 19:10 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:35
16367 - Kashi Tamil Sangamam Express Kanyakumari (CAPE) 20:30 Banaras (BSBS) 23:35

Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express

(16525) The Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express train runs between Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). The 16525 Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express train leaves Kanyakumari at 10:10 hours and reaches SBC station at 06:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express train covers a total distance of 944 kilometers. The average speed of the Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express train is 46.05 Kmph. (16525) The Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express train also has return services with train No. 16526 which departs from SBC at 20:10 hours and arrives CAPE at 15:05 hours.

The Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express (16525) passes through 46 popular railway stations to reach Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). The entire train journey takes 20h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16525) Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express train is 944 kilometers.

Q. Does (16525) Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16526 Ksr Bengaluru Kanyakumari Express Ksr Bengaluru station to Kanyakumari runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express train takes how much time to reach Ksr Bengaluru?

A. The Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Ksr Bengaluru destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kanyakumari (CAPE)?

Q.What is Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express train departure time from Kanyakumari?

A. Kanyakumari Ksr Bengaluru Express train departure time is 10:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri