16349 - Rajya Rani Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:50 (Day 1)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

9h 15m

06:05 (Day 2)

NILAMBUR ROAD (NIL)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 387 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kochuveli (KCVL)

Starts

20:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

21:24

21:25

1 min

35

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

21:47

21:50

3 mins

59

No

Book Now
Karunagapalli (KPY)

22:14

22:15

1 min

86

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

22:30

22:32

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Mavelikara (MVLK)

22:39

22:40

1 min

107

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

22:50

22:52

2 mins

120

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

23:01

23:02

1 min

129

No

Book Now
Changanaseri (CGY)

23:11

23:12

1 min

137

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

23:32

23:35

3 mins

155

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

01:00

01:05

5 mins

217

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

01:20

01:22

2 mins

234

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

02:27

02:30

3 mins

288

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

03:35

03:50

15 mins

321

No

Book Now
Vallapuzha (VPZ)

04:04

04:05

1 min

330

No

Book Now
Cherukara (CQA)

04:14

04:15

1 min

342

No

Book Now
Angadippuram (AAM)

04:23

04:25

2 mins

349

No

Book Now
Pattikkad (PKQ)

04:34

04:35

1 min

354

No

Book Now
Melattur (MLTR)

04:44

04:45

1 min

361

No

Book Now
Tuvvur (TUV)

04:49

04:50

1 min

368

No

Book Now
Vaniyambalam (VNB)

04:59

05:00

1 min

377

No

Book Now
Nilambur Road (NIL)

End

00:00

End

387

No

Book Now
  • Nilambur Road (NIL) to Kochuveli (KCVL) route Info for Rajya Rani Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kochuveli (KCVL) & Nilambur Road (NIL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kochuveli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16355 - Antyodaya Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 21:25 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 09:20
22678 - Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 03:55
16319 - Humsafar Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:45
06036 - Kochuveli Tambaram Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 15:35 Tambaram (TBM) 07:35
06044 - Kochuveli Mgr Chennai Central Garib Rath Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 10:40
12258 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 17:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:30
06083 - Kochuveli Smvt Bengaluru Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 10:55
16316 - Kochuveli Mysuru Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 16:45 Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:15
12778 - Kochuveli Sss Hubballi Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 12:50
12202 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:10 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 11:45

Rajya Rani Express

(16349) The Rajya Rani Express train runs between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Nilambur Road (NIL). The 16349 Rajya Rani Express train leaves Kochuveli at 20:50 hours and reaches NIL station at 06:05 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Rajya Rani Express train covers a total distance of 387 kilometers. The average speed of the Rajya Rani Express train is 41.84 Kmph. (16349) The Rajya Rani Express train also has return services with train No. 16350 which departs from NIL at 21:30 hours and arrives KCVL at 05:30 hours.

The Rajya Rani Express (16349) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Nilambur Road (NIL). The entire train journey takes 9h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rajya Rani Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16349) Rajya Rani Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Rajya Rani Express train is 387 kilometers.

Q. Does (16349) Rajya Rani Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16350 Rajya Rani Express Nilambur Road station to Kochuveli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rajya Rani Express train takes how much time to reach Nilambur Road?

A. The Rajya Rani Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Nilambur Road destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:05 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kochuveli (KCVL)?

Q.What is Rajya Rani Express train departure time from Kochuveli?

A. Rajya Rani Express train departure time is 20:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri