16355 - Antyodaya Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:25 (Day 1)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

11h 55m

09:20 (Day 2)

MANGALORE JN (MAJN)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 614 KM
Number of Stops: 12
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kochuveli (KCVL)

Starts

21:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

22:20

22:23

3 mins

57

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

23:04

23:05

1 min

98

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

23:48

23:50

2 mins

141

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

00:42

00:45

3 mins

198

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

02:03

02:05

2 mins

272

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

03:00

03:05

5 mins

306

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

03:43

03:45

2 mins

351

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

04:27

04:30

3 mins

392

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

06:00

06:10

10 mins

481

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

07:28

07:30

2 mins

567

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

End

00:00

End

614

No

Book Now
  • Mangalore Jn (MAJN) to Kochuveli (KCVL) route Info for Antyodaya Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kochuveli (KCVL) & Mangalore Jn (MAJN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kochuveli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16349 - Rajya Rani Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 20:50 Nilambur Road (NIL) 06:05
22678 - Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 03:55
16319 - Humsafar Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:45
06036 - Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 15:35 Tambaram (TBM) 07:35
12258 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 17:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:30
16316 - Kochuveli Mysuru Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 16:45 Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:15
06502 - Kcvl Smvb Spl Kochuveli (KCVL) 22:00 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:30
12778 - Kochuveli Sss Hubballi Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 12:50
12202 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:10 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 11:45
22114 - Kochuveli Mumbai Ltt Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 00:55 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 03:45

Antyodaya Express

(16355) The Antyodaya Express train runs between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Mangalore Jn (MAJN). The 16355 Antyodaya Express train leaves Kochuveli at 21:25 hours and reaches MAJN station at 09:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Antyodaya Express train covers a total distance of 614 kilometers. The average speed of the Antyodaya Express train is 51.57 Kmph. (16355) The Antyodaya Express train also has return services with train No. 16356 which departs from MAJN at 20:10 hours and arrives KCVL at 08:00 hours.

The Antyodaya Express (16355) passes through 12 popular railway stations to reach Mangalore Jn (MAJN). The entire train journey takes 11h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Antyodaya Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16355) Antyodaya Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Antyodaya Express train is 614 kilometers.

Q. Does (16355) Antyodaya Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16356 Antyodaya Express Mangalore Jn station to Kochuveli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Antyodaya Express train takes how much time to reach Mangalore Jn?

A. The Antyodaya Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mangalore Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kochuveli (KCVL)?

Q.What is Antyodaya Express train departure time from Kochuveli?

A. Antyodaya Express train departure time is 21:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy