22678 - Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

12:50 (Day 1)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

15h 50m

03:55 (Day 2)

YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR)

Classes: 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 859 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kochuveli (KCVL)

Starts

12:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

13:42

13:45

3 mins

59

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

14:36

14:38

2 mins

120

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

14:47

14:48

1 min

129

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

15:17

15:20

3 mins

155

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

16:45

16:50

5 mins

217

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

18:11

18:13

2 mins

288

No

Book Now
Palakkad (PGT)

19:32

19:35

3 mins

365

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

21:07

21:10

3 mins

420

No

Book Now
Tiruppur (TUP)

21:53

21:55

2 mins

470

No

Book Now
Erode Jn (ED)

22:40

22:45

5 mins

520

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

23:42

23:45

3 mins

583

No

Book Now
Karnataka

Day 2

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:04

03:05

1 min

837

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

End

00:00

End

859

No

Book Now
  • Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) to Kochuveli (KCVL) route Info for Yesvantpur Kochuveli Ac Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kochuveli (KCVL) & Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from KOCHUVELI to YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU)

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12258 - Garib Rath Express 17:00 09:30 19 16h 30m

Popular Trains from Kochuveli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16349 - Rajya Rani Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 20:50 Nilambur Road (NIL) 06:05
16355 - Antyodaya Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 21:25 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 09:20
16319 - Humsafar Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:45
06036 - Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 15:35 Tambaram (TBM) 07:35
12258 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 17:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:30
16316 - Kochuveli Mysuru Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 16:45 Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:15
06502 - Kcvl Smvb Spl Kochuveli (KCVL) 22:00 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:30
12778 - Kochuveli Sss Hubballi Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 12:50
12202 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:10 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 11:45
22114 - Kochuveli Mumbai Ltt Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 00:55 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 03:45

Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express

(22678) The Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express train runs between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The 22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express train leaves Kochuveli at 12:50 hours and reaches YPR station at 03:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express train covers a total distance of 859 kilometers. The average speed of the Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express train is 56.95 Kmph. (22678) The Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22677 which departs from YPR at 15:20 hours and arrives KCVL at 06:45 hours.

The Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express (22678) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The entire train journey takes 15h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22678) Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express train is 859 kilometers.

Q. Does (22678) Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Ac Sf Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) station to Kochuveli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)?

A. The Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kochuveli (KCVL)?

Q.What is Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express train departure time from Kochuveli?

A. Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express train departure time is 12:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy