12202 - Garib Rath Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

07:45 (Day 1)

KOCHUVELI (KCVL)

30h 55m

14:40 (Day 2)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

Classes: 3A, CC
Travel Distance: 1812 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kochuveli (KCVL)

Starts

07:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

08:37

08:40

3 mins

59

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

09:23

09:25

2 mins

100

No

Book Now
Chengannur (CNGR)

09:48

09:50

2 mins

120

No

Book Now
Tiruvalla (TRVL)

09:59

10:00

1 min

129

No

Book Now
Changanaseri (CGY)

10:08

10:09

1 min

137

No

Book Now
Kottayam (KTYM)

10:27

10:30

3 mins

155

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

11:40

11:45

5 mins

217

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

12:57

13:00

3 mins

288

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

14:10

14:15

5 mins

321

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

14:54

14:55

1 min

366

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

15:32

15:35

3 mins

407

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

16:37

16:40

3 mins

496

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:44

17:45

1 min

582

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

19:10

19:15

5 mins

633

No

Book Now
Udupi (UD)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

714

No

Book Now
Byndoor Mookambika Rd (BYNR)

22:14

22:16

2 mins

806

No

Book Now
Ankola (ANKL)

23:50

23:52

2 mins

943

No

Book Now

Day 2

Karwar (KAWR)

00:22

00:24

2 mins

982

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

01:45

01:55

10 mins

1064

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)

06:50

06:55

5 mins

1398

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

13:00

13:05

5 mins

1760

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

13:50

13:55

5 mins

1795

No

Book Now
Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

End

00:00

End

1812

No

Book Now
  • Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Kochuveli (KCVL) route Info for Garib Rath Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kochuveli (KCVL) & Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from KOCHUVELI to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
22114 - Kochuveli Mumbai Ltt Sf Express 00:55 03:45 28 26h 50m

Popular Trains from Kochuveli

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16349 - Rajya Rani Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 20:50 Nilambur Road (NIL) 06:05
16355 - Antyodaya Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 21:25 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 09:20
22678 - Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 03:55
16319 - Humsafar Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 18:05 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 09:45
06036 - Kochuveli Tambaram Ac Special Kochuveli (KCVL) 15:35 Tambaram (TBM) 07:35
12258 - Garib Rath Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 17:00 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:30
16316 - Kochuveli Mysuru Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 16:45 Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:15
06502 - Kcvl Smvb Spl Kochuveli (KCVL) 22:00 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 16:30
12778 - Kochuveli Sss Hubballi Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 12:50
22114 - Kochuveli Mumbai Ltt Sf Express Kochuveli (KCVL) 00:55 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 03:45

Garib Rath Express

(12202) The Garib Rath Express train runs between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The 12202 Garib Rath Express train leaves Kochuveli at 07:45 hours and reaches LTT station at 14:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Garib Rath Express train covers a total distance of 1812 kilometers. The average speed of the Garib Rath Express train is 58.61 Kmph. (12202) The Garib Rath Express train also has return services with train No. 12201 which departs from LTT at 16:45 hours and arrives KCVL at 20:25 hours.

The Garib Rath Express (12202) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT). The entire train journey takes 30h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Garib Rath Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (12202) Garib Rath Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Garib Rath Express train is 1812 kilometers.

Q. Does (12202) Garib Rath Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 12201 Garib Rath Express Lokmanya Tilak Term station to Kochuveli runs on a daily basis.

Q.Garib Rath Express train takes how much time to reach Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. The Garib Rath Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Lokmanya Tilak Term destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kochuveli (KCVL)?

Q.What is Garib Rath Express train departure time from Kochuveli?

A. Garib Rath Express train departure time is 07:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri