16305 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:00 (Day 1)

ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

5h 45m

11:45 (Day 1)

KANNUR (CAN)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 283 KM
Number of Stops: 17
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Starts

06:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

06:20

06:22

2 mins

20

No

Book Now
Angamali (AFK)

06:31

06:32

1 min

29

No

Book Now
Chalakudi (CKI)

06:44

06:45

1 min

44

No

Book Now
Irinjalakuda (IJK)

06:52

06:53

1 min

51

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

07:14

07:16

2 mins

75

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

08:07

08:10

3 mins

107

No

Book Now
Pattambi (PTB)

08:24

08:25

1 min

119

No

Book Now
Kuttippuram (KTU)

08:39

08:40

1 min

137

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

08:54

08:55

1 min

152

No

Book Now
Tanur (TA)

09:02

09:03

1 min

160

No

Book Now
Parpanangadi (PGI)

09:10

09:11

1 min

168

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

09:47

09:50

3 mins

193

No

Book Now
Vadakara (BDJ)

10:29

10:30

1 min

240

No

Book Now
Puducherry
Mahe (MAHE)

10:44

10:45

1 min

252

No

Book Now
Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)

10:54

10:55

1 min

262

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

End

00:00

End

283

No

Book Now
  • Kannur (CAN) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) route Info for Intercity Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) & Kannur (CAN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Ernakulam Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06438 - Ernakulam Guruvayur Express Special (Un Reserved) Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 06:10 Guruvayur (GUV) 08:45
16303 - Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:05 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 10:00
12678 - Ernakulam Bangalore Sf Intercity Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 09:10 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 19:50
12683 - Ernakulam Smvt Bengaluru Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 16:50 Smvt Bengaluru(Bengaluru) (SMVB) 03:55
10216 - Ernakulam Madgaon Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 10:40 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 23:55
16188 - Ernakulam Karaikkal Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 22:25 Karaikal (KIK) 11:45
16361 - Ernakulam Velankanni Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 13:00 Velankanni (VLNK) 05:45
12224 - Duronto Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 21:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 18:15
22149 - Ernakulam Pune Sf Express Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 05:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:50
01050 - Ers Pune Spl Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 23:25 Pune Jn (PUNE) 02:45

Intercity Express

(16305) The Intercity Express train runs between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Kannur (CAN). The 16305 Intercity Express train leaves Ernakulam Jn at 06:00 hours and reaches CAN station at 11:45 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 283 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 49.22 Kmph. (16305) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 16306 which departs from CAN at 14:50 hours and arrives ERS at 20:50 hours.

The Intercity Express (16305) passes through 17 popular railway stations to reach Kannur (CAN). The entire train journey takes 5h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16305) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 283 kilometers.

Q. Does (16305) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16306 Intercity Express Kannur station to Ernakulam Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Kannur?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Kannur destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ernakulam Jn (ERS)?

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Ernakulam Jn?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 06:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy