16235 - Tuticorin Mysuru Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:15 (Day 1)

TUTICORIN (TN)

17h 50m

10:20 (Day 2)

MYSORE JN (MYS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, CC
Travel Distance: 783 KM
Number of Stops: 31
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Tuticorin (TN)

Starts

17:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Vanchimaniyachi (MEJ)

17:44

17:45

1 min

32

No

Book Now
Kovilpatti (CVP)

18:13

18:15

2 mins

68

No

Book Now
Satur (SRT)

18:33

18:35

2 mins

89

No

Book Now
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

18:58

19:00

2 mins

116

No

Book Now
Tirumangalam (TMQ)

19:22

19:23

1 min

142

No

Book Now
Tirupparankundram (TDN)

19:34

19:35

1 min

153

No

Book Now
Madurai Jn (MDU)

20:00

20:05

5 mins

159

No

Book Now
Sholavandan (SDN)

20:24

20:25

1 min

181

No

Book Now
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

200

No

Book Now
Dindigul Jn (DG)

21:22

21:25

3 mins

225

No

Book Now
Karur (KRR)

22:33

22:35

2 mins

299

No

Book Now
Pugalur (PGR)

22:49

22:50

1 min

314

No

Book Now
Kodumudi (KMD)

23:04

23:05

1 min

326

No

Book Now

Day 2

Erode Jn (ED)

00:05

00:15

10 mins

365

No

Book Now
Salem Jn (SA)

01:07

01:10

3 mins

427

No

Book Now
Dharmapuri (DPJ)

02:48

02:50

2 mins

493

No

Book Now
Palakkodu (PCV)

03:09

03:10

1 min

515

No

Book Now
Hosur (HSRA)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

586

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Carmelaram (CRLM)

05:09

05:10

1 min

620

No

Book Now
Bangalore East (Bengaluru) (BNCE)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

638

No

Book Now
Bangalore Cant (Bengaluru) (BNC)

05:35

05:40

5 mins

641

No

Book Now
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

07:00

07:15

15 mins

645

No

Book Now
Kengeri (KGI)

07:34

07:35

1 min

657

No

Book Now
Bidadi (BID)

07:49

07:50

1 min

675

No

Book Now
Ramanagaram (RMGM)

08:00

08:01

1 min

689

No

Book Now
Channapatna (CPT)

08:11

08:12

1 min

700

No

Book Now
Maddur (MAD)

08:28

08:29

1 min

719

No

Book Now
Mandya (MYA)

08:46

08:47

1 min

738

No

Book Now
Pandavapura (PANP)

09:14

09:15

1 min

764

No

Book Now
Mysore Jn (MYS)

End

00:00

End

783

No

Book Now
  • Mysore Jn (MYS) to Tuticorin (TN) route Info for Mysuru Tuticorin Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tuticorin (TN) & Mysore Jn (MYS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Tuticorin

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12694 - Pearl City Express Tuticorin (TN) 20:25 Chennai Egmore (MS) 07:35
19567 - Vivek Express Tuticorin (TN) 23:35 Okha (OKHA) 03:35

Tuticorin Mysuru Express

(16235) The Tuticorin Mysuru Express train runs between Tuticorin (TN) to Mysore Jn (MYS). The 16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express train leaves Tuticorin at 17:15 hours and reaches MYS station at 10:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Tuticorin Mysuru Express train covers a total distance of 783 kilometers. The average speed of the Tuticorin Mysuru Express train is 45.83 Kmph. (16235) The Tuticorin Mysuru Express train also has return services with train No. 16236 which departs from MYS at 18:20 hours and arrives TN at 10:55 hours.

The Tuticorin Mysuru Express (16235) passes through 31 popular railway stations to reach Mysore Jn (MYS). The entire train journey takes 17h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tuticorin Mysuru Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16235) Tuticorin Mysuru Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Tuticorin Mysuru Express train is 783 kilometers.

Q. Does (16235) Tuticorin Mysuru Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16236 Mysuru Tuticorin Express Mysore Jn station to Tuticorin runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tuticorin Mysuru Express train takes how much time to reach Mysore Jn?

A. The Tuticorin Mysuru Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mysore Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tuticorin (TN)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Tuticorin are - (12694) Pearl City Express, (19567) Vivek Express, .

Q.What is Tuticorin Mysuru Express train departure time from Tuticorin?

A. Tuticorin Mysuru Express train departure time is 17:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy