16210 - Mysuru Ajmer Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:10 (Day 1)

MYSORE JN (MYS)

43h 25m

14:35 (Day 3)

AJMER JN (AII)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, CC
Travel Distance: 2290 KM
Number of Stops: 43
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Mysore Jn (MYS)

Starts

19:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Mandya (MYA)

19:51

19:52

1 min

46

No

Book Now
Ramanagaram (RMGM)

20:26

20:27

1 min

94

No

Book Now
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

22:10

22:20

10 mins

139

No

Book Now
Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

22:30

22:32

2 mins

144

No

Book Now
Tumkur (TK)

23:18

23:20

2 mins

208

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tiptur (TTR)

00:12

00:13

1 min

279

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

00:36

00:38

2 mins

304

No

Book Now
Birur Jn (RRB)

01:13

01:15

2 mins

349

No

Book Now
Davangere (DVG)

02:36

02:38

2 mins

464

No

Book Now
Harihar (HRR)

02:53

02:55

2 mins

477

No

Book Now
Ranibennur (RNR)

03:15

03:17

2 mins

500

No

Book Now
Smm Haveri (HVR)

03:43

03:45

2 mins

533

No

Book Now
Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

05:35

05:45

10 mins

608

No

Book Now
Dharwar (DWR)

06:38

06:40

2 mins

628

No

Book Now
Londa Jn (LD)

08:08

08:10

2 mins

698

No

Book Now
Belagavi (BGM)

09:25

09:30

5 mins

749

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

12:40

12:45

5 mins

887

No

Book Now
Sangli (SLI)

13:02

13:05

3 mins

894

No

Book Now
Karad (KRD)

14:07

14:10

3 mins

962

No

Book Now
Satara (STR)

15:12

15:15

3 mins

1020

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

18:45

18:50

5 mins

1166

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

21:27

21:30

3 mins

1304

No

Book Now
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

1329

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

22:40

22:45

5 mins

1356

No

Book Now
Palghar (PLG)

23:17

23:19

2 mins

1395

No

Book Now
Gujarat

Day 3

Vapi (VAPI)

00:06

00:08

2 mins

1479

No

Book Now
Valsad (BL)

00:29

00:34

5 mins

1503

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

01:38

01:46

8 mins

1571

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

02:40

02:42

2 mins

1630

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

03:33

03:43

10 mins

1700

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

04:13

04:15

2 mins

1736

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

04:29

04:31

2 mins

1754

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

05:30

05:40

10 mins

1800

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

06:40

06:42

2 mins

1868

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

1933

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

09:40

09:50

10 mins

1985

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

10:22

10:24

2 mins

2029

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

2084

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

12:05

12:10

5 mins

2151

No

Book Now
Sojat Road (SOD)

12:30

12:32

2 mins

2172

No

Book Now
Beawar (BER)

13:18

13:20

2 mins

2238

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

End

00:00

End

2290

No

Book Now
  • Ajmer Jn (AII) to Mysore Jn (MYS) route Info for Ajmer Mysuru Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mysore Jn (MYS) & Ajmer Jn (AII) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mysore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12613 - Wodeyar Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 11:30 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 14:00
20623 - Malgudi Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 08:20 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 10:50
20659 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:50 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 17:20
16215 - Chamundi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:45 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 09:35
06214 - Mysore Arsikere Passenger Special Mysore Jn (MYS) 17:45 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 21:50
20608 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 13:05 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 19:20
16225 - Mysuru Shivamogga Town Express (Un Reserved) Mysore Jn (MYS) 10:15 Shimoga Town (SMET) 16:40
20663 - Vande Bharat Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 12:25
16206 - Intercity Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 06:00 Talguppa (TLGP) 13:15
12008 - Shatabdi Express Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 21:30

Mysuru Ajmer Express

(16210) The Mysuru Ajmer Express train runs between Mysore Jn (MYS) to Ajmer Jn (AII). The 16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express train leaves Mysore Jn at 19:10 hours and reaches AII station at 14:35 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Mysuru Ajmer Express train covers a total distance of 2290 kilometers. The average speed of the Mysuru Ajmer Express train is 52.74 Kmph. (16210) The Mysuru Ajmer Express train also has return services with train No. 16209 which departs from AII at 06:15 hours and arrives MYS at 02:15 hours.

The Mysuru Ajmer Express (16210) passes through 43 popular railway stations to reach Ajmer Jn (AII). The entire train journey takes 43h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mysuru Ajmer Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16210) Mysuru Ajmer Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mysuru Ajmer Express train is 2290 kilometers.

Q. Does (16210) Mysuru Ajmer Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express Ajmer Jn station to Mysore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mysuru Ajmer Express train takes how much time to reach Ajmer Jn?

A. The Mysuru Ajmer Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Ajmer Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 14:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mysore Jn (MYS)?

Q.What is Mysuru Ajmer Express train departure time from Mysore Jn?

A. Mysuru Ajmer Express train departure time is 19:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri