15629 - Nagaon Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

18:35 (Day 1)

TAMBARAM (TBM)

56h 00m

02:35 (Day 4)

SILGHAT TOWN (SHTT)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 2964 KM
Number of Stops: 43
States Crossed 7
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Tambaram (TBM)

Starts

18:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

19:05

19:15

10 mins

25

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)

22:38

22:40

2 mins

205

No

Book Now

Day 2

Ongole (OGL)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

321

No

Book Now
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

02:10

02:20

10 mins

460

No

Book Now
Eluru (EE)

03:14

03:15

1 min

519

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

609

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

08:50

09:10

20 mins

810

Yes

Book Now
Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)

13:20

13:25

5 mins

1086

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

15:20

15:40

20 mins

1233

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:00

16:05

5 mins

1252

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

16:45

16:50

5 mins

1280

No

Book Now
Balasore (BLS)

19:52

19:54

2 mins

1457

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Hijilli (HIJ)

21:25

21:33

8 mins

1569

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

23:25

23:30

5 mins

1704

No

Book Now
West Bengal

Day 3

Purulia Jn (PRR)

01:08

01:10

2 mins

1794

No

Book Now
Joychandi Pahar (JOC)

02:01

02:03

2 mins

1833

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

03:05

03:15

10 mins

1870

No

Book Now
Andal Jn (UDL)

03:36

03:37

1 min

1894

No

Book Now
Durgapur (DGR)

03:55

04:15

20 mins

1912

No

Book Now
Siuri (SURI)

05:24

05:26

2 mins

1983

No

Book Now
Rampur Hat (RPH)

06:22

06:25

3 mins

2030

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)

07:07

07:09

2 mins

2083

No

Book Now
West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)

08:13

08:15

2 mins

2116

No

Book Now
Malda Town (MLDT)

09:10

09:20

10 mins

2151

No

Book Now
Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)

10:33

10:35

2 mins

2239

No

Book Now
Kishanganj (KNE)

11:15

11:17

2 mins

2296

No

Book Now
West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

13:00

13:10

10 mins

2383

No

Book Now
New Maynaguri (NMX)

14:15

14:17

2 mins

2429

No

Book Now
Dhupguri (DQG)

14:30

14:35

5 mins

2449

No

Book Now
New Cooch Behar (NCB)

15:25

15:30

5 mins

2510

No

Book Now
New Alipurduar (NOQ)

15:52

15:57

5 mins

2528

No

Book Now
Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)

16:43

16:45

2 mins

2597

No

Book Now
Kokrajhar (KOJ)

16:54

16:56

2 mins

2607

No

Book Now
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

18:00

18:05

5 mins

2635

No

Book Now
Rangiya Jn (RNY)

20:20

20:25

5 mins

2744

No

Book Now
Kamakhya (KYQ)

22:10

22:15

5 mins

2785

No

Book Now
Guwahati (GHY)

22:40

22:50

10 mins

2792

No

Book Now
Jagi Road (JID)

23:50

23:52

2 mins

2849

No

Book Now

Day 4

Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)

00:30

00:32

2 mins

2883

No

Book Now
Nagaon (NGAN)

01:10

01:12

2 mins

2909

No

Book Now
Jakhalabandha (JKB)

01:58

02:00

2 mins

2956

No

Book Now
Silghat Town (SHTT)

End

00:00

End

2964

No

Book Now
  • Silghat Town (SHTT) to Tambaram (TBM) route Info for Nagaon Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tambaram (TBM) & Silghat Town (SHTT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Tambaram

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
40334 - Tambaram Chennai Beach Local Tambaram (TBM) 10:40 Chennai Beach (MSB) 11:35
40336 - Tambaram Chennai Beach Local Tambaram (TBM) 10:50 Chennai Beach (MSB) 11:45
06051 - Tambaram Ramanathapuram Special Tambaram (TBM) 19:00 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 07:50
20691 - Antyodaya Sf Express Tambaram (TBM) 23:00 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 12:45
06049 - Tbm Maq Special Tambaram (TBM) 13:30 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:30
22842 - Antyodaya Express Tambaram (TBM) 07:15 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:35
12375 - Tambaram Jasidih Sf Express Tambaram (TBM) 13:00 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 22:25
15929 - Tambaram New Tinsukia Express Tambaram (TBM) 18:35 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 06:55

Nagaon Express

(15629) The Nagaon Express train runs between Tambaram (TBM) to Silghat Town (SHTT). The 15629 Nagaon Express train leaves Tambaram at 18:35 hours and reaches SHTT station at 02:35 hours on the 4th day of departure. The Nagaon Express train covers a total distance of 2964 kilometers. The average speed of the Nagaon Express train is 52.93 Kmph. (15629) The Nagaon Express train also has return services with train No. 15630 which departs from SHTT at 10:50 hours and arrives TBM at 21:25 hours.

The Nagaon Express (15629) passes through 43 popular railway stations to reach Silghat Town (SHTT). The entire train journey takes 56h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Nagaon Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15629) Nagaon Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Nagaon Express train is 2964 kilometers.

Q. Does (15629) Nagaon Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town station to Tambaram runs on a daily basis.

Q.Nagaon Express train takes how much time to reach Silghat Town?

A. The Nagaon Express train takes up to 4 days to reach the Silghat Town destination. The arrival time of the train is 02:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tambaram (TBM)?

Q.What is Nagaon Express train departure time from Tambaram?

A. Nagaon Express train departure time is 18:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy