Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) Railway Station

Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) Railway Station

Chaparmukh Jn Station

Station Grade : C

Station code CPK
Zone North Frontier Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Chaparmukh Jn Station | CPK | Grade C Station

Chaparmukh Jn station serves Raha in District: Nagaon (Assam)

Adminstratively Raha is a Town (Area) Committee (as per 2011)

Raha Population Rank

The population of Raha as per 2011 census

0

At National level

0

At State level

0

At District level

Raha Population Range 0/5

The population of Raha as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

47

Weekly Unique Trains

8 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Chaparmukh Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

-

-
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Chaparmukh Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Guwahati (GHY)

Dist - KAMRUP METROPOLITAN (ASSAM)

76 kms
2

Kamakhya (KYQ)

Dist - KAMRUP METROPOLITAN (ASSAM)

82 kms
3

New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

Dist - BONGAIGAON (ASSAM)

199 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Chaparmukh Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Hojai (HJI)

Dist - HOJAI (ASSAM)

41 kms
2

Lumding Jn (LMG)

Dist - HOJAI (ASSAM)

83 kms
3

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

Dist - KAMRUP (ASSAM)

94 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Chaparmukh Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Jagi Road (JID)

Dist - MORIGAON (ASSAM)

33 kms
2

Lanka (LKA)

Dist - HOJAI (ASSAM)

55 kms
3

Diphu (DPU)

Dist - KARBI ANGLONG (ASSAM)

101 kms
4

Dimapur (DMV)

Dist - DIMAPUR (NAGALAND)

126 kms
5

New Halflong (NHLG)

Dist - DIMA HASAO (ASSAM)

128 kms

Chaparmukh Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Kampur (KWM)

Dist - NAGAON (ASSAM)

15 kms
2

Senchoa Jn (SCE)

Dist - NAGAON (ASSAM)

18 kms
3

Nagaon (NGAN)

Dist - NAGAON (ASSAM)

23 kms
4

Jamunamukh (JMK)

Dist - NAGAON (ASSAM)

25 kms
5

Amoni (AONI)

Dist - NAGAON (ASSAM)

49 kms

Chaparmukh Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Raha (RAHA)

Dist - NAGAON (ASSAM)

3 kms
2

Phulaguri (PUY)

Dist - NAGAON (ASSAM)

11 kms
3

Dharamtul (DML)

Dist - MORIGAON (ASSAM)

15 kms
4

Bebejia (BEE)

Dist - NAGAON (ASSAM)

18 kms
5

Puranigudam (PUQ)

Dist - NAGAON (ASSAM)

33 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Nagaon

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) Dist - Nagaon (Assam)

C

-

2 Kampur (KWM) Dist - Nagaon (Assam)

D

15 kms

3 Jamunamukh (JMK) Dist - Nagaon (Assam)

D

25 kms

4 Silghat Town (SHTT) Dist - Nagaon (Assam)

D

-

5 Nagaon (NGAN) Dist - Nagaon (Assam)

D

23 kms

6 Amoni (AONI) Dist - Nagaon (Assam)

D

48 kms

7 Senchoa Jn (SCE) Dist - Nagaon (Assam)

D

17 kms

8 Jakhalabandha (JKB) Dist - Nagaon (Assam)

D

-

9 Lamsakhang (LKG) Dist - Nagaon (Assam)

E

-

10 Jugijan (JGJN) Dist - Nagaon (Assam)

E

-

Trains from Chaparmukh Jn (Assam)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
GUWAHATI - LUMDING Passenger (55601) 09:21 09:26 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
LUMDING - GUWAHATI Passenger (55602) 17:30 17:35 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - MAIRABARI Passenger (55603) 20:43 20:45 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MAIRABARI - GUWAHATI Passenger (55604) 06:10 06:12 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - HAIBARGAON DEMU (75727) 11:50 11:52 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HAIBARGAON - GUWAHATI DEMU (75728) 14:00 14:02 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - SILGHAT TOWN DEMU (75729) 18:23 18:25 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SILGHAT TOWN - GUWAHATI DEMU (75730) 08:20 08:22 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SILGHAT TOWN - GUWAHATI DEMU Special (07530) 08:08 08:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAIBARGAON - GUWAHATI DEMU Special (07528) 14:00 14:02 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - HAIBARGAON Kopili DEMU Special (UnReserved) (07527) 12:22 12:24 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12068) 19:43 19:45 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Guwahati - Dullabcherra Express (15617) 23:23 23:25 2 mins M, W, S Book Now
Dullabcherra - Guwahati Express (15618) 21:15 21:17 2 mins T, T, S Book Now
Intercity Express (15604) 02:38 02:40 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Intercity Express (15603) 01:05 01:07 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Tripura Sundari Express (14620) 09:20 09:20 - W Book Now
Donyi Polo Express (15818) 05:55 05:57 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Kaziranga Express (13181) 05:32 05:34 2 mins T Book Now
Kaziranga Express (13182) 15:28 15:30 2 mins T Book Now
Rajendra Nagar T - Dibrugarh Express (13282) 12:20 12:22 2 mins S Book Now
Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar T Express (13281) 14:22 14:24 2 mins M Book Now
Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (12520) 18:20 18:22 2 mins T Book Now
Rajya Rani Express (15417) 06:40 06:42 2 mins W, S, M Book Now
Secunderabad - Silchar SF Express (12513) 14:10 14:10 - M Book Now
Jan Shatabdi Express (12067) 07:27 07:29 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Avadh Assam Express (15909) 18:56 18:58 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Rangiya - Silchar Express (15611) 21:45 21:47 2 mins M, T, S Book Now
Silchar - Rangiya Express (15612) 07:05 07:07 2 mins T, S, M Book Now
LUMDING - ALIPUR DUAR InterCity Exp (UnReserved) (15770) 17:07 17:09 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Rajya Rani Express (15418) 19:40 19:42 2 mins M, W, S Book Now
Kamrup Express (15960) 06:20 06:22 2 mins T, W, T, S, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (12504) 16:20 16:20 - Book Now
Kanchanjungha Express (13175) 04:52 04:52 - Book Now
Agartala - Guwahati Special (05628) 06:38 06:40 2 mins F Book Now
Guwahati - Agartala Special (05627) 14:35 14:37 2 mins F Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20504) 20:13 20:13 - Book Now
Humsafar Express (12503) 14:55 14:55 - Book Now
New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (15933) 17:23 17:25 2 mins T Book Now
Agartala - Deoghar Express (15626) 06:48 06:50 2 mins S Book Now
Coimbatore - Silchar Express (12515) 06:20 06:20 - Book Now
Aronai Express (12507) 06:44 06:44 - Book Now
Tejas Rajdhani Express (20502) 04:56 04:56 - Book Now
Guwahati - Silchar Express (15615) 01:13 01:13 - Book Now
Silchar - Coimbatore Express (12516) 04:04 04:04 - Book Now
Tejas Rajdhani Express (20501) 02:16 02:16 - Book Now
SCL GHY EXPRESS (15616) 18:12 18:12 - Book Now
Kanchanjungha Express (13176) 20:41 20:41 - Book Now
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (15903) 17:50 17:50 - Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20503) 03:34 03:34 - Book Now
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (14037) 03:38 03:38 - Book Now
NTSK SMVB EXP (22502) 03:18 03:18 - Book Now
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (14038) 09:20 09:20 - Book Now
Tripura Sundari Express (14619) 03:01 03:01 - Book Now
Silchar - Secunderabad SF Express (12514) 04:02 04:02 - Book Now
Tourist Express (15887) 21:32 21:32 - Book Now
Tourist Express (15888) 01:38 01:38 - Book Now
KAMRUP EXPRESS (15959) 16:58 17:00 2 mins W, T, F, S, M Book Now
Kanchanjungha Express (13173) 04:38 04:38 - Book Now
NEWTINSUKIA EXP (22501) 08:20 08:20 - Book Now
Nagaland Express (15669) 22:09 22:09 - Book Now
Nagaland Express (15670) 01:22 01:22 - Book Now
Avadh Assam Express (15910) 03:48 03:50 2 mins T, F, S, S, M, T, W Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12423) 04:39 04:41 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12424) 21:08 21:10 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
BG Express (15665) 15:55 16:00 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BG Express (15666) 13:01 13:03 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (15946) 14:39 14:39 - Book Now
Donyi Polo Express (15817) 21:03 21:05 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kanchanjungha Express (13174) 20:41 20:41 - T, T, S, S Book Now
Nagaon Express (15629) 00:30 00:32 2 mins T Book Now
Deoghar - Agartala Express (15625) 17:36 17:38 2 mins T Book Now
Nagaon Express (15630) 12:38 12:40 2 mins F Book Now
Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (15934) 17:38 17:40 2 mins S Book Now
Vivek SF Express (22503) 10:40 10:40 - T, S, S, T Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (15945) 10:10 10:10 - Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC SF Express (12519) 05:05 05:07 2 mins T Book Now
Agartala - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (12502) 18:57 18:57 - Book Now
Kolkata - Agartala Garib Rath Express (12501) 17:40 17:40 - Book Now
Rani Kamlapati - Agartala Special (01665) 05:05 05:07 2 mins Book Now
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (15904) 19:37 19:37 - F, T Book Now
NEW TENSUKIA - RANGIYA Express (UnReserved) (15928) 15:32 15:34 2 mins T, W, S, S Book Now
Agartala - Rani Kamlapati Special (01666) 05:20 05:22 2 mins Book Now
LEDO - RANGIYA Express (UnReserved) (15968) 15:32 15:34 2 mins M, T, F Book Now
RANGIYA - NEW TINSUKIA Express (UnReserved) (15927) 08:58 09:00 2 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
Aronai Express (12508) 04:04 04:04 - Book Now
VIVEK EXPRESS (22504) 04:32 04:32 - Book Now
RANGIYA - LEDO Express (UnReserved) (15967) 08:58 09:00 2 mins W, T, S Book Now
ALIPUR DUAR - LUMDING InterCity Exp (UnReserved) (15769) 11:18 11:20 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now

View more

About Chaparmukh Jn Station

Chaparmukh Jn Railway station is in Nagaon district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Assam. The station code name of Chaparmukh Jn is ‘CPK’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Assam, the Chaparmukh Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) junction is 89.

Chaparmukh Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Chaparmukh Jn Railway Station (CPK)?

A) There are 89 trains that pass through the Chaparmukh Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through CPK are - (Nagaon Express, Guwahati - Dullabcherra Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Chaparmukh Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Chaparmukh Jn Railway Station is 'CPK'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Chaparmukh Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Chaparmukh Jn Railway station falls under the North Frontier Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Chaparmukh Jn Railway Station (CPK)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at CPK. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)?

A) Chaparmukh Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Chaparmukh Jn is at Nagaon Express at 00:32 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Chaparmukh Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Chaparmukh Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Chaparmukh Jn station is the Guwahati - Dullabcherra Express at 23:25.