15112 - Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved)

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:25 (Day 1)

VARANASI CITY (BCY)

29h 10m

23:35 (Day 2)

CHHAPRA (CPR)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 224 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Varanasi City (BCY)

Starts

18:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

18:53

18:55

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Sadat (SDT)

19:17

19:18

1 min

50

No

Book Now
Jakhanian (JKN)

19:29

19:31

2 mins

60

No

Book Now
Dullahapur (DLR)

19:40

19:42

2 mins

69

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

20:10

20:15

5 mins

89

No

Book Now
Indara Jn (IAA)

20:28

20:30

2 mins

97

No

Book Now
Ratanpura (RTP)

20:47

20:49

2 mins

112

No

Book Now
Rasra (RSR)

21:03

21:05

2 mins

126

No

Book Now
Chilkahar (CHR)

21:21

21:23

2 mins

137

No

Book Now
Phephna Jn (PEP)

21:36

21:38

2 mins

148

No

Book Now
Ballia (BUI)

21:50

22:55

1hr 5 mins

158

No

Book Now

Day 2

Suraimanpur (SIP)

22:43

22:45

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Bihar
Chhapra (CPR)

End

00:00

End

224

No

Book Now
  • Chhapra (CPR) to Varanasi City (BCY) route Info for Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Varanasi City (BCY) & Chhapra (CPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from VARANASI CITY to CHHAPRA

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
65104 - Varanasi City Chhapra Memu 05:00 10:55 34 5h 55m
65106 - Varanasi City Chhapra Memu 09:00 15:25 26 6h 25m

Popular Trains from Varanasi City

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15130 - Varanasi City Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Varanasi City (BCY) 11:45 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 17:35
15132 - Varanasi City Gorakhpur Express Varanasi City (BCY) 22:30 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 04:50
15552 - Antyodaya Express Varanasi City (BCY) 09:25 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 20:45
15007 - Krishak Express Varanasi City (BCY) 17:00 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 06:00
05056 - Bcy Lku Spl Varanasi City (BCY) 14:15 Lal Kuan (LKU) 06:30
14865 - Marudhar Express Varanasi City (BCY) 17:55 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:30
14863 - Marudhar Express Varanasi City (BCY) 17:55 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:30
14853 - Marudhar Express Varanasi City (BCY) 16:50 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:30
19168 - Sabarmati Express Varanasi City (BCY) 14:05 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 01:10

Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved)

(15112) The Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train runs between Varanasi City (BCY) to Chhapra (CPR). The 15112 Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train leaves Varanasi City at 18:25 hours and reaches CPR station at 23:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train covers a total distance of 224 kilometers. The average speed of the Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train is 7.7 Kmph. (15112) The Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train also has return services with train No. 15111 which departs from CPR at 04:45 hours and arrives BCY at 09:55 hours.

The Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) (15112) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Chhapra (CPR). The entire train journey takes 29h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15112) Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train?

A. The total distance covered by Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train is 224 kilometers.

Q. Does (15112) Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15111 Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Chhapra station to Varanasi City runs on a daily basis.

Q.Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train takes how much time to reach Chhapra?

A. The Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train takes up to 2 days to reach the Chhapra destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Varanasi City (BCY)?

Q.What is Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train departure time from Varanasi City?

A. Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) train departure time is 18:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri