65106 - Varanasi City Chhapra Memu

Running Days: 5 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

09:00 (Day 1)

VARANASI CITY (BCY)

6h 25m

15:25 (Day 1)

CHHAPRA (CPR)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 202 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Varanasi City (BCY)

Starts

09:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Sarnath (SRNT)

09:08

09:09

1 min

6

No

Book Now
Kadipur (KDQ)

09:17

09:18

1 min

16

No

Book Now
Rajawari (RJI)

09:23

09:24

1 min

23

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

09:43

09:45

2 mins

31

No

Book Now
Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH)

09:54

09:55

1 min

36

No

Book Now
Taraon (TRN)

10:02

10:03

1 min

44

No

Book Now
Nandganj (NDJ)

10:28

10:29

1 min

53

No

Book Now
Ankuspur (AKS)

10:50

10:51

1 min

63

No

Book Now
Ghazipur City (GCT)

11:06

11:08

2 mins

71

No

Book Now
Shahbaz Kuli (SBK)

11:24

11:25

1 min

83

No

Book Now
Yusufpur (YFP)

11:34

11:35

1 min

91

No

Book Now
Dhondha Dih (DDD)

11:43

11:44

1 min

98

No

Book Now
Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

11:50

11:51

1 min

104

No

Book Now
Tajpur Dehma (TJD)

11:58

11:59

1 min

112

No

Book Now
Chit Baragaon (CBN)

12:04

12:05

1 min

119

No

Book Now
Phephna Jn (PEP)

12:10

12:11

1 min

126

No

Book Now
Sagarpali (SVI)

12:18

12:19

1 min

131

No

Book Now
Ballia (BUI)

12:33

12:35

2 mins

136

No

Book Now
Bansdih Road (BCD)

12:54

12:55

1 min

145

No

Book Now
Sahatwar (STW)

13:09

13:10

1 min

153

No

Book Now
Reoti (ROI)

13:47

13:48

1 min

161

No

Book Now
Suraimanpur (SIP)

14:04

14:05

1 min

173

No

Book Now
Bakulha (BKLA)

14:19

14:20

1 min

180

No

Book Now
Bihar
Gautamsthan (GTST)

14:36

14:37

1 min

193

No

Book Now
Chhapra (CPR)

End

00:00

End

202

No

Book Now
  • Chhapra (CPR) to Varanasi City (BCY) route Info for Chhapra Varanasi City Memu
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Varanasi City (BCY) & Chhapra (CPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from VARANASI CITY to CHHAPRA

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
65104 - Varanasi City Chhapra Memu 05:00 10:55 34 5h 55m
15112 - Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) 18:25 23:35 14 29h 10m

Popular Trains from Varanasi City

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15130 - Varanasi City Gorakhpur Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Varanasi City (BCY) 11:45 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 17:35
15132 - Varanasi City Gorakhpur Express Varanasi City (BCY) 22:30 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 04:50
15552 - Antyodaya Express Varanasi City (BCY) 09:25 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 20:45
15007 - Krishak Express Varanasi City (BCY) 17:00 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 06:00
05056 - Bcy Lku Spl Varanasi City (BCY) 14:15 Lal Kuan (LKU) 06:30
14865 - Marudhar Express Varanasi City (BCY) 17:55 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:30
14863 - Marudhar Express Varanasi City (BCY) 17:55 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:30
14853 - Marudhar Express Varanasi City (BCY) 16:50 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 17:30
15112 - Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Varanasi City (BCY) 18:25 Chhapra (CPR) 23:35
19168 - Sabarmati Express Varanasi City (BCY) 14:05 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 01:10

Varanasi City Chhapra Memu

(65106) The Varanasi City Chhapra Memu train runs between Varanasi City (BCY) to Chhapra (CPR). The 65106 Varanasi City Chhapra Memu train leaves Varanasi City at 09:00 hours and reaches CPR station at 15:25 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Varanasi City Chhapra Memu train covers a total distance of 202 kilometers. The average speed of the Varanasi City Chhapra Memu train is 31.54 Kmph. (65106) The Varanasi City Chhapra Memu train also has return services with train No. 65105 which departs from CPR at 11:50 hours and arrives BCY at 17:10 hours.

The Varanasi City Chhapra Memu (65106) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Chhapra (CPR). The entire train journey takes 6h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Varanasi City Chhapra Memu train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (65106) Varanasi City Chhapra Memu train?

A. The total distance covered by Varanasi City Chhapra Memu train is 202 kilometers.

Q. Does (65106) Varanasi City Chhapra Memu train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 65105 Chhapra Varanasi City Memu Chhapra station to Varanasi City runs on a daily basis.

Q.Varanasi City Chhapra Memu train takes how much time to reach Chhapra?

A. The Varanasi City Chhapra Memu train takes up to 1 days to reach the Chhapra destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Varanasi City (BCY)?

Q.What is Varanasi City Chhapra Memu train departure time from Varanasi City?

A. Varanasi City Chhapra Memu train departure time is 09:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri