14853 - Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad)

14853 - Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad)

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

17:15 (Day 1)

VARANASI JN (BSB)

25h 25m

18:40 (Day 2)

JODHPUR JN (JU)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A
Travel Distance: 1203 KM
Number of Stops: 37
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

Starts

17:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Babatpur (BTP)

17:34

17:36

2 mins

19

No

Book Now
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

18:20

18:22

2 mins

58

No

Book Now
Shahganj Jn (SHG)

18:53

18:55

2 mins

91

No

Book Now
Akbarpur (ABP)

19:32

19:34

2 mins

135

No

Book Now
Goshainganj (GGJ)

19:51

19:53

2 mins

157

No

Book Now
Ayodhya (AY)

20:22

20:24

2 mins

189

No

Book Now
Faizabad Jn (FD)

20:48

20:53

5 mins

196

No

Book Now
Rudauli (RDL)

21:36

21:38

2 mins

234

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

22:58

23:00

2 mins

296

No

Book Now

Day 2

Lucknow (LKO)

00:00

00:15

15 mins

324

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

01:19

01:21

2 mins

380

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:55

02:00

5 mins

398

No

Book Now
Etawah (ETW)

03:38

03:40

2 mins

536

No

Book Now
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

04:29

04:31

2 mins

591

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

05:35

05:40

5 mins

627

No

Book Now
Agra Fort (AF)

06:20

06:30

10 mins

650

No

Book Now
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)

06:42

06:44

2 mins

652

No

Book Now
Achhnera Jn (AH)

07:07

07:09

2 mins

676

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

07:53

07:55

2 mins

704

No

Book Now
Nadbai (NBI)

08:18

08:20

2 mins

732

No

Book Now
Kherli (KL)

08:35

08:37

2 mins

749

No

Book Now
Mandawar Mahua Rd (MURD)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

768

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

10:20

10:25

5 mins

801

No

Book Now
Dausa (DO)

10:43

10:45

2 mins

830

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

11:32

11:35

3 mins

885

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

12:05

12:15

10 mins

891

No

Book Now
Dhanakya (DNK)

12:30

12:32

2 mins

909

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

13:21

13:23

2 mins

946

No

Book Now
Sambhar Lake (SBR)

13:32

13:33

1 min

953

No

Book Now
Nawa City (NAC)

13:55

13:57

2 mins

981

No

Book Now
Kuchaman City (KMNC)

14:11

14:13

2 mins

996

No

Book Now
Makrana Jn (MKN)

14:26

14:29

3 mins

1010

No

Book Now
Degana Jn (DNA)

15:04

15:07

3 mins

1054

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

16:20

16:25

5 mins

1099

No

Book Now
Gotan (GOTN)

16:40

16:42

2 mins

1119

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

End

00:00

End

1203

No

Book Now
  • Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) route Info for Jodhpur Varanasi Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad)
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Varanasi Jn (BSB) & Jodhpur Jn (JU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from VARANASI JN to JODHPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
14863 - Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Sultanpur) 18:15 18:50 32 24h 35m
14865 - Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Pratapgarh) 18:15 18:50 33 24h 35m
04865 - Varanasi Jodhpur Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh) 18:15 18:30 33 24h 15m
04853 - Varanasi Jodhpur Puja Special 17:15 18:30 36 25h 15m
04863 - Varanasi Jodhpur Puja Special 18:15 18:30 31 24h 15m

Popular Trains from Varanasi Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
04201 - Varanasi Partapgarh Express Special Varanasi Jn (BSB) 06:00 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 09:15
14227 - Varanasi Lucknow Charbagh Varuna Exp Varanasi Jn (BSB) 04:45 Lucknow (LKO) 09:50
14213 - Varanasi Gonda Intercity Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 14:10 Gonda Jn (GD) 20:15
14219 - Varanasi Lucknow Charbagh Intercity Exp (Via Pratapgarh) Varanasi Jn (BSB) 05:10 Lucknow (LKO) 11:25
14203 - Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 16:15 Lucknow (LKO) 22:50
24227 - Varanasi Kanpur Central Varuna Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 04:45 Kanpur Central (CNB) 11:35
13345 - Varanasi Singrauli Intercity Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 14:10 Singrauli (SGRL) 21:00
23345 - Varanasi Shaktinagar Link Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 14:10 Shakti Nagar (SKTN) 22:00
22435 - Varanasi New Delhi Vande Bharat Express Varanasi Jn (BSB) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00
02435 - Varanasi New Delhi Vande Bharat Covid Special Varanasi Jn (BSB) 15:00 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00

Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad)

(14853) The Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad) train runs between Varanasi Jn (BSB) to Jodhpur Jn (JU). The 14853 Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad) train leaves Varanasi Jn at 17:15 hours and reaches JU station at 18:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad) train covers a total distance of 1203 kilometers. The average speed of the Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad) train is 47.33 Kmph. (14853) The Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad) train also has return services with train No. 14854 which departs from JU at 09:10 hours and arrives BSB at 10:30 hours.

The Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad) (14853) passes through 37 popular railway stations to reach Jodhpur Jn (JU). The entire train journey takes 25h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad) train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14853) Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad) train?

A. The total distance covered by Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad) train is 1203 kilometers.

Q. Does (14853) Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad) train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14854 Jodhpur Varanasi Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad) Jodhpur Jn station to Varanasi Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad) train takes how much time to reach Jodhpur Jn?

A. The Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad) train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jodhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:40 hours.

Q.What is Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad) train departure time from Varanasi Jn?

A. Varanasi Jodhpur Marudhar Exp (Via Faizabad) train departure time is 17:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri