14016 - Sadbhavana Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:30 (Day 1)

ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

29h 20m

21:50 (Day 2)

RAXAUL JN (RXL)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1229 KM
Number of Stops: 37
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Starts

16:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad (GZB)

17:04

17:06

2 mins

13

No

Book Now
Pilkhua (PKW)

17:33

17:35

2 mins

39

No

Book Now
Hapur (HPU)

17:46

17:48

2 mins

50

No

Book Now
Amroha (AMRO)

18:44

18:46

2 mins

124

No

Book Now
Moradabad (MB)

19:35

19:45

10 mins

154

No

Book Now
Chandausi Jn (CH)

20:40

20:45

5 mins

198

No

Book Now
Aonla (AO)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

240

No

Book Now
Shahjehanpur (SPN)

23:26

23:28

2 mins

333

No

Book Now

Day 2

Hardoi (HRI)

00:27

00:29

2 mins

396

No

Book Now
Alamnagar (AMG)

01:50

01:51

1 min

492

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

02:15

02:25

10 mins

498

No

Book Now
Nihalgarh (NHH)

04:19

04:21

2 mins

587

No

Book Now
Musafir Khana (MFKA)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

606

No

Book Now
Sultanpur (SLN)

05:36

05:38

2 mins

637

No

Book Now
Lambhua (LBA)

06:03

06:04

1 min

659

No

Book Now
Srikrishna Nagar (SKN)

06:29

06:30

1 min

695

No

Book Now
Jaunpur City (JOP)

06:56

06:58

2 mins

723

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

09:00

09:10

10 mins

781

No

Book Now
Varanasi City (BCY)

09:25

09:30

5 mins

784

No

Book Now
Kadipur (KDQ)

09:50

09:52

2 mins

801

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

10:08

10:10

2 mins

816

No

Book Now
Nandganj (NDJ)

10:29

10:31

2 mins

838

No

Book Now
Ghazipur City (GCT)

10:50

10:55

5 mins

856

No

Book Now
Yusufpur (YFP)

11:13

11:15

2 mins

875

No

Book Now
Ballia (BUI)

11:50

11:55

5 mins

921

No

Book Now
Suraimanpur (SIP)

12:33

12:35

2 mins

958

No

Book Now
Bihar
Chhapra (CPR)

14:10

14:20

10 mins

986

No

Book Now
Dighwara (DGA)

15:03

15:05

2 mins

1016

No

Book Now
Sonpur Jn (SEE)

15:29

15:31

2 mins

1040

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

15:43

15:48

5 mins

1045

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

17:45

18:15

30 mins

1099

Yes

Book Now
Mehsi (MAI)

18:56

18:58

2 mins

1139

No

Book Now
Chakia (CAA)

19:06

19:08

2 mins

1147

No

Book Now
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)

19:31

19:34

3 mins

1178

No

Book Now
Sagauli Jn (SGL)

20:15

20:35

20 mins

1200

Yes

Book Now
Raxaul Jn (RXL)

End

00:00

End

1229

No

Book Now
  • Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) route Info for Sadbhavana Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) & Raxaul Jn (RXL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from ANAND VIHAR TRM to RAXAUL JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
14018 - Sadbhavana Express 16:30 21:50 33 29h 20m
14008 - Sadbhavana Express 16:30 21:50 35 29h 20m
15274 - Satyagrah Express 17:30 17:35 45 24h 50m
05532 - Anand Vihar T Raxaul Special 20:00 14:30 12 18h 30m

Popular Trains from Anand Vihar Trm

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22457 - Vande Bharat Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 17:50 Dehradun (DDN) 22:35
14089 - Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 21:45 Kotdwara (KTW) 03:50
15060 - Anvt Lku Exp Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:15 Lal Kuan (LKU) 21:10
22438 - Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 22:35 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 06:20
22426 - Vande Bharat Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 06:10 Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 14:30
12584 - Anand Vihar T Lucknow Ac Double Decker Exp Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:05 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 22:30
14152 - Anand Vihar T Kanpur Central Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:45 Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:20
04146 - Pryj Summer Spl Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 09:30 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 19:20
12596 - Hum Safar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:00 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 07:40
04017 - Anand Vihar Terminal Mctm Udhampur Special Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 23:55 Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 12:40

Sadbhavana Express

(14016) The Sadbhavana Express train runs between Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Raxaul Jn (RXL). The 14016 Sadbhavana Express train leaves Anand Vihar Trm at 16:30 hours and reaches RXL station at 21:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sadbhavana Express train covers a total distance of 1229 kilometers. The average speed of the Sadbhavana Express train is 41.9 Kmph. (14016) The Sadbhavana Express train also has return services with train No. 14015 which departs from RXL at 22:55 hours and arrives ANVT at 04:45 hours.

The Sadbhavana Express (14016) passes through 37 popular railway stations to reach Raxaul Jn (RXL). The entire train journey takes 29h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sadbhavana Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14016) Sadbhavana Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sadbhavana Express train is 1229 kilometers.

Q. Does (14016) Sadbhavana Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14015 Sadbhavana Express Raxaul Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sadbhavana Express train takes how much time to reach Raxaul Jn?

A. The Sadbhavana Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Raxaul Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)?

Q.What is Sadbhavana Express train departure time from Anand Vihar Trm?

A. Sadbhavana Express train departure time is 16:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri