14089 - Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:45 (Day 1)

ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT)

6h 50m

03:50 (Day 2)

KOTDWARA (KTW)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 283 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Starts

21:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City (MTC)

22:50

22:52

2 mins

60

No

Book Now
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

23:30

23:32

2 mins

116

No

Book Now
Deoband (DBD)

23:50

23:52

2 mins

140

No

Book Now

Day 2

Tapri Jn (TPZ)

00:36

00:38

2 mins

167

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)

01:16

01:21

5 mins

199

No

Book Now
Laksar Jn (LRJ)

01:41

01:46

5 mins

218

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Muzzampur Narain (MZM)

02:12

02:17

5 mins

248

No

Book Now
Najibabad Jn (NBD)

02:50

02:55

5 mins

259

No

Book Now
Saneh Road (SNX)

03:13

03:15

2 mins

274

No

Book Now
Uttarakhand
Kotdwara (KTW)

End

00:00

End

283

No

Book Now
  • Kotdwara (KTW) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) route Info for Kotdwar Anand Vihar T Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) & Kotdwara (KTW) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Anand Vihar Trm

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22457 - Vande Bharat Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 17:50 Dehradun (DDN) 22:35
15060 - Anvt Lku Exp Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:15 Lal Kuan (LKU) 21:10
22438 - Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 22:35 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 06:20
22426 - Vande Bharat Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 06:10 Ayodhya Cantt (AYC) 14:30
12584 - Anand Vihar T Lucknow Ac Double Decker Exp Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 14:05 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 22:30
14152 - Anand Vihar T Kanpur Central Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:45 Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:20
04146 - Pryj Summer Spl Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 09:30 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 19:20
12596 - Hum Safar Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:00 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 07:40
12428 - Delhi Anand Vihar T Rewa Sf Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 22:05 Rewa (REWA) 11:10
22434 - Suhaildev Sf Express Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 20:20 Ghazipur City (GCT) 09:30

Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express

(14089) The Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express train runs between Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) to Kotdwara (KTW). The 14089 Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express train leaves Anand Vihar Trm at 21:45 hours and reaches KTW station at 03:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express train covers a total distance of 283 kilometers. The average speed of the Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express train is 46.52 Kmph. (14089) The Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express train also has return services with train No. 14090 which departs from KTW at 22:00 hours and arrives ANVT at 04:35 hours.

The Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express (14089) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Kotdwara (KTW). The entire train journey takes 6h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14089) Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express train is 283 kilometers.

Q. Does (14089) Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14090 Kotdwar Anand Vihar T Express Kotdwara station to Anand Vihar Trm runs on a daily basis.

Q.Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express train takes how much time to reach Kotdwara?

A. The Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kotdwara destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)?

Q.What is Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express train departure time from Anand Vihar Trm?

A. Anand Vihar T Kotdwar Express train departure time is 21:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri